Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:23:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:23:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA ET

13642/Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARSI---DELHI SARAI ROHILLA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DK  Feb 23 2013 (11:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 15m  21 halts  Distance: 2865 km  1 xfers
#1. 15119/Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2058 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 14623/Patalkot Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 807 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 06:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE


1 xfers. 21 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express/15119
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -23:00+0??10.0611mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:53+723:55+72m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  00:24+1100:25+121m??289.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+501:00+115m??2113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:26+1301:27+421m??2134.061105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  02:02-02:03-1m??2170.01777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+3802:25+365m??2175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  02:56+3802:57+421m??2212.04490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+3104:15+395m??2265.06986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+1:1205:00+1:112m??2314.07163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#11%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:33+1:1205:35+1:152m??2353.03032mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#12%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+1:0806:40+1:082m??2385.05716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:01+1:1207:02+1:121m??2405.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:18+1:1607:20+1:232m??2422.0708mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+1:2907:55+1:302m??2460.0276mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4547.0
#16/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+2909:50+3310m??2507.06645mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:23+3511:25+372m??2610.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)12:40+2413:00+3320m??2665.05010mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+2215:52+262m??2807.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:17+5116:18+531m??2846.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:44+1:0617:45+1:071m??2963.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+5918:58+591m??21070.02815mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#23/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  20:05+4720:20+3915m??21101.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20208.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40+3823:45+455m??21309.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#25/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:05+5301:06+541m??31410.068170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+5802:11+1:001m??31482.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)04:10+1504:20+2110m??31552.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#28/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:38+2304:39+251m??31566.076194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:33118.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+3106:13+341m??31684.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2277.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+2907:45+2810m??31761.050315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations05:55297.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)13:40+1113:50+2210m??32058.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Patalkot Express/14623 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:55+1:0115:05+1:0410m??32058.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#33/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:23+1:1115:25+1:112m??32076.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#34/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:33+1:1916:35+1:192m??32144.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1:1617:00+1:255m??32150.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#36/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:37+1:3917:39+1:402m??32203.064431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#37/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:16+1:3718:18+1:382m??32243.025417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5246.0
#38/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+3120:15+335m??32289.084413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#39/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+5021:02+502m??32351.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#40/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  22:25+4422:35+4810m??32442.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#41/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  23:12+1:0223:14+1:032m??32497.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#42/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  23:51+1:0523:56+1:075m??32539.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:54118.0
#43/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:50+5801:55+1:015m??42657.074172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#44/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:39+1:0802:42+1:103m??42711.048182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:53139.0
#45/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  05:35+3805:40+425m??42850.026228mNRDelhi 110021, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#46%==%DEE•Delhi Sarai Rohilla (7 PFs)•  06:15+49-??42865.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.