Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 03:45:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 03:45:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA MS

13643/Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN -- CHENNAI CENTRAL -- AZHAPPULA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DK  Feb 23 2013 (11:25)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  23 halts  Distance: 2933 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12612/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 2176 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 40m
#2. 22639/Chennai - Alappuzha ( Alleppey ) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 757 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# 7
 M     
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 10:40 +2 nights
Platform# 3
   W   
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garib Rath Express/12612
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55+0710.090210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
29 intermediate stations02:05188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:00+418:02+42m31188.088173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:21118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+319:25+32m11306.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38+420:43+45m11403.091259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:12292.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+1000:05+1010m11695.073498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20391.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+905:35+910m221086.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:35208.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+708:20+710m221294.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations05:55451.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+714:30+615m421745.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  16:17+616:19+62m321884.074 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05155.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:24+418:25+51m122039.07519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations01:50137.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  20:15+5-622176.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Alappuzha ( Alleppey ) SF Express (PT)/22639
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -20:55+2622176.0778mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#13/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)21:48+1621:50+162m122244.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+1722:40+172m122305.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1485.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:54+823:55+101m022390.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:27+1801:30+193m232510.058283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:32+2602:35+293m232570.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:13+3103:15+312m132620.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  04:12+1904:15+203m032670.025416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#20/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  04:29+1904:30+191m332676.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#21/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:30+1905:35+215m232726.082 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#22/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:58+2406:00+232m032758.04433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#23/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  06:37+2006:38+201m132785.07241mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#24/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  06:50+2506:51+251m032799.02413mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#25/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:57+2307:00+243m132802.0713mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#26/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  07:20+3107:21+321m032825.04618mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#27/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  07:29+3207:30+321m132831.02412mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#28/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)07:36+3207:37+321m032834.06112mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#29/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  07:50+3407:51+351m032847.06117mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:00+3808:02+382m132856.04614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#31/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  08:16+3908:17+391m132867.0178mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#32/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  08:38+3108:40+322m232873.0159mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:103.0
#33/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:50+3208:55+405m332876.0413mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#34/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  09:29+4109:30+421m232899.0547mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#35/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  09:41+4309:42+441m132909.0259mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5824.0
#36/--/ALLP•Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)•  10:40+13-332933.0-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.