Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:10:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:10:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 days a week. Little late,but works for people who don't want to waste their whole daytime travelling.

13644/Σ Nagpur Kota via Mathura Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by HusainSabir*^~  Feb 23 2013 (13:56)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 1860 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 42m Distance: 1536 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 1h 38m
#2. 13239/Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 324 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
 M WTF 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 12:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T TFS
Kota Junction/KOTA


1 xfers. 22 halts. 206 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kota Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana Express (PT)/12723
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -06:25+2??10.028510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+1106:50+115m??19.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2308:42+232m??1141.084290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+3209:50+322m??1234.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+3710:02+371m??1248.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+3010:28+301m??1267.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+3310:55+341m??1306.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25+812:35+910m??1376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+912:55+111m??1389.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+1915:50+2010m??1584.065315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations06:00390.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+2022:00+2110m??1974.071498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:08+1502:20+1612m??21266.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2603:33+263m??21364.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+1905:23+223m??21482.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:07+2706:09+292m??21536.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur)/13239 - Buffer: 1h 38m
0 intermediate stations01:110.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)07:20+3:0707:45+3:1825m??21536.087182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#17/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:08+3:3908:10+3:402m??21569.076173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#18/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+3:4308:45+3:442m??21611.070199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  09:13+3:4509:15+3:462m??21644.062228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#20/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:58+3:4210:00+3:452m??21689.064269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  10:16+3:5110:18+3:502m??21706.070249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#22/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  10:58+3:2611:00+3:262m??21752.084265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#23/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  11:26+3:4811:28+3:492m??21789.049247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2771.0
#24/==/KOTA•Kota Junction (5 PFs)•  12:55+3:07-??21860.0-256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.