Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 17:38:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 17:38:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nizamuddin Mumbai CST Rajdhani Daily Superfast Covers in Less than 24 Hours and Faster than LTT HW AC Express

13648/Σ Nizamuddin Mumbai CST Rajdhani Daily Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Feb 23 2013 (21:08)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 3207 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22692/Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 695 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 840 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 20:15 +3 nights
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express/22692
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45+0410.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
29 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+3122:51+322m01188.090173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:24215.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1:2501:20+1:265m02403.092259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+1:4204:40+1:4110m02695.073498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Pushpak Express (PT)/12533 - Buffer: 12m
322 intermediate stations01:101672.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+2:1706:00+2:1810m142367.031498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#6/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  06:12+2:1906:14+2:192m442373.056496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3186.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+2:2607:50+2:285m342459.071328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:25+2:1910:30+2:195m342642.078309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+2:2512:20+2:2215m242766.094209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations01:57184.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:17+2:5414:19+2:582m342950.083 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#11/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:12+3:1115:15+3:143m343023.042564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:10132.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:25+3:0718:30+3:035m543155.049 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#13/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:22+2:5919:25+2:583m643198.0117mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:509.0
#14/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:15--1743207.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.