Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:31:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:31:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tried and Tested. Even though the boarding time is awkward at Gomoh, but this proves to be the best connection since Kalka Mail is often late. For other days of week, kindly try 12178 Chambal Express and/or 19305 Shipra Express. Time: 38 hr 33 mins Distance: 2234 kms Non-Telescopic.

1365/Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howrah Yeshvantpur Duronto ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 11 2012 (19:06)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 45m  6 halts  Distance: 3242 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12176/Gwalior - Howrah Chambal SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1288 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12245/Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1954 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# 1
  T T S
Gwalior Junction/GWL
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# 4
 M  T S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gwalior - Howrah Chambal SF Express/12176
#1/==/GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:15+17110.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:50+3907:52+392m2142.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#3/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  08:18+5008:20+512m0173.050264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+5509:00+1:0210m2198.057259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#5%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+1:0909:25+1:092m11119.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+1:1009:40+1:102m11129.071247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#7%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+1:1910:10+1:212m11162.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#8%--%HPP•Harpalpur (2 PFs)•  10:33+1:3110:35+1:392m11182.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#9%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+1:4711:05+1:492m11214.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#10%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1:4811:30+1:502m11235.058210mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#11%--%BNDABanda (3 PFs)  12:25+2:0212:35+1:5810m11289.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#12%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+2:1213:00+2:122m11321.077138mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#13%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+2:2113:31+2:212m11358.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5930.0
#14%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+2:2814:55+2:2425m21388.053250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#15/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:40-17:10-30m01481.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:00+3:1518:02+3:162m21554.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:15+3:1718:20+3:175m01561.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#18/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:46+3:2718:48+3:382m31592.02786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1232.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+4:0220:15+3:5915m11624.09484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3555.0
#20/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:50+4:2120:52+4:222m01679.09280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#21/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+4:3021:25+4:322m31727.071110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:40+4:3621:42+4:372m01744.088113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:40+4:5622:45+4:585m31830.047116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3876.0
#24/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:23+4:3500:25+4:352m32906.081 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#25/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:21+4:3901:23+4:372m02981.063281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:40+4:4001:50+4:3910m22999.051240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#27/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+4:3502:30+4:375m121029.044236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2058.0
#28/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+4:1903:55+4:215m521087.084114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#29/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+4:2404:27+4:232m221129.07176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#30/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+4:4605:25+4:464m421193.07136mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#31/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  06:45+5:07-1221288.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express/12245
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -10:55+12021288.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
93 intermediate stations05:55437.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:50+2517:00+2710m021725.07739mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
54 intermediate stations05:00383.0
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+3122:10+3110m022108.06266mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
66 intermediate stations06:20395.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+4304:45+4115m032503.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:25377.0
#36/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:10+3610:15+435m032880.052115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
64 intermediate stations05:45362.0
#37/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  16:00+1:01-433242.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.