Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:19:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:19:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Lucknow, Kota, Vasai, Panvel, Ratnagiri

13655/Σ Gorakhpur Madgaon Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Feb 24 2013 (18:44)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 105h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 3606 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19040/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1246 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12450/Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1451 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 15:00 +4 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Express (PT)/19040
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:00+1:50310.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#2|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  06:23+2:1906:25+2:222m1126.07361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  06:36+2:3706:38+2:412m1140.06465mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:46+2:5306:48+2:542m1148.03566mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#5|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  07:43+2:4107:48+2:455m0180.07372mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#6|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  08:05+2:4408:07+2:462m11101.07674mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  08:25+3:0808:27+3:112m11123.05879mECR845438, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#8|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+3:2109:10+3:225m01160.06688mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#9|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  09:24+3:3409:26+3:342m01176.04597mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#10|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  10:00+3:3610:05+3:365m01201.03194mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#11|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  10:48+3:3010:50+3:302m01224.04496mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12|--|KZAKhadda (1 PFs)  10:59+3:3111:01+3:322m01230.06198mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  11:15+3:3111:17+3:342m01245.06699mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#14|--|CPJ•Kaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)•  11:41+3:3211:46+3:315m01271.03689mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#15|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  12:19+3:3212:22+3:323m01291.02786mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+3:1313:20+3:2015m91310.03784mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#17/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  13:48+3:2513:50+3:302m01327.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  14:00+3:3014:02+3:342m01335.05182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:12+3:3614:14+3:372m01344.06883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#20/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  14:40+3:4214:45+3:425m11373.05891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#21/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  15:17+3:3915:19+3:422m11404.07699mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#22/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia (2 PFs)  15:28+3:4615:30+3:462m01415.087100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#23/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  15:33+3:5115:35+3:562m11420.065103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+3:5815:50+4:002m21434.056104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#25/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+4:0916:35+4:0815m11462.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#26/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  16:58+4:2317:00+4:342m01491.052109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#27/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:20+4:3617:22+4:442m01508.054111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#28/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+4:5017:42+4:512m01524.045120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#29/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  18:18+4:5218:23+4:495m01551.031123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#30/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  19:02+4:5119:04+4:512m11571.023119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#31/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  19:15+4:5019:20+4:475m11575.018118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:217.0
#32/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  19:41+4:4219:43+4:432m01582.08126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:375.0
#33/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶20:20+4:2220:55+4:1035m41587.060126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#34/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  21:49+4:1921:50+4:201m01641.026129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#35/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:30+4:3422:37+4:437m91659.079129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:0383.0
#36/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  23:40+5:2123:42+5:302m01742.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#37/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  00:22+5:2000:24+5:302m02778.054149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#38/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  00:46+5:3400:48+5:462m22798.085153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#39/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  01:27+6:0601:29+6:122m32853.038167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#40/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  02:00+6:0202:02+6:112m32873.017164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5817.0
#41/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+5:5703:05+6:045m12890.025167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#42/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  04:00+6:0304:10+6:0810m12913.010169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#43/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (4 PFs)  04:22+6:0904:24+6:112m02915.045172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#44/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  04:53+6:0804:55+6:092m12937.032172mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#45/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  05:18+5:5805:20+6:002m02949.061179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#46/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  05:34+6:0305:36+6:042m02963.024180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2434.0
#47/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+5:2907:05+5:285m02997.099199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#48/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  07:25+5:2607:27+5:262m021030.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#49/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  07:36+5:3707:38+5:372m021040.076241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#50/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  08:05+5:3808:10+5:385m221075.076269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#51/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+5:4509:05+5:445m021138.091265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#52/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  09:29+5:4409:31+5:442m121175.054247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#53/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  09:43+5:4909:45+5:502m021186.056225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#54/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+5:3310:55+5:385m421246.043256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
Goa Sampark Kranti Express/12450 - Buffer: 11m
262 intermediate stations02:15909.0
#55/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+4813:20+4810m242155.066256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations07:58527.0
#56/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)21:18+3821:36+4018m342682.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
62 intermediate stations05:59346.0
#57/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:35+1503:40+205m753028.0517mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#58/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+3105:00+395m753091.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:20279.0
#59%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  10:20+5910:25+1:095m153370.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations03:05179.0
#60%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  13:30+1:4813:32+1:492m153549.05518mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#61%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  13:44+1:4613:46+1:482m153559.05223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#62%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  14:06+1:5114:08+1:532m153577.0336mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#63%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  15:00+54-153606.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.