Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:23:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:23:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
New Delhi Vishakapatnam Daily Rajdhani

13659/Σ New Delhi Vishakapatnam Daily Rajdhani ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Feb 25 2013 (17:25)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 2952 km  1 xfers
#1. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1528 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 3h 27m
#2. 12728/Godavari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 18m Distance: 568 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45-410.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
29 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49-22:50-1m01188.089172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15-01:20-5m02403.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30-04:40-10m02695.075498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00-10:10-10m021085.071315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05-13:10-5m021293.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05-16:07-2m021528.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Godavari SF Express (PT)/12728 - Buffer: 9m
149 intermediate stations03:23856.0
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)19:30-19:32-2m132384.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#9/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:45-19:47-2m132394.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#10/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  20:32-20:33-1m132454.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:10-21:12-2m132502.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶23:05-23:20-15m732602.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:06-00:07-1m242662.08418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#14/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  00:41-00:42-1m242709.07918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#15/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  00:57-00:58-1m142729.03318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4123.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:39-01:41-2m342752.07123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#17/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  02:01-02:02-1m242775.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#18/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:23-02:24-1m142802.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#19/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  02:36-02:37-1m142814.09317mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#20/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m342838.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  03:10-03:11-1m242855.07024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#22/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  03:30-03:31-1m242877.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#23/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  03:47-03:48-1m242895.08422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#24/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  04:05-04:06-1m342919.01532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0416.0
#25/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:10-05:11-1m342935.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#26/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  05:50--142952.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.