Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 18:22:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 18:22:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jammu Tawi Bangalore Weekly Connectivity

13664/Σ Jammu Tawi Bangalore Weekly Connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 26 2013 (21:21)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 108h 45m  32 halts  Distance: 3701 km  1 xfers
#1. 16318-Slip/Himsagar Express Slip (PT)
Travel Time: 53h 18m Distance: 2921 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 4h 17m
#2. 17210/Seshadri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 145 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 2
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 12:30 +5 nights
Platform# 2
 M     
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himsagar Express Slip (PT)/16318-Slip - Buffer: 24m
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  23:35-23:45-10m210.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#2/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  00:15-00:17-2m1232.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#3%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  00:58-01:00-2m2276.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:33-01:38-5m1299.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#5/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:15-02:17-2m12139.054256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#6/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  02:34-02:36-2m12154.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#7/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  02:52-02:54-2m22170.050241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:45-03:50-5m32212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m12228.071243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#10/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  04:24-04:26-2m12251.024243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:00-05:15-15m52264.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#12%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  05:32-05:34-2m12282.051263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  05:43-05:45-2m12289.043256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#14%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m02309.050247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#15%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  06:35-07:00-25m02326.064249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#16%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  07:15-07:17-2m12342.033238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#17%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  07:40-07:42-2m12355.072235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#18%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  08:00-08:02-2m12376.018229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:5317.0
#19%--%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  08:55-09:00-5m02393.056227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#20%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  09:13-09:15-2m02405.062227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#21%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  09:40-09:42-2m02431.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#22%==%UCAUchana (2 PFs)  09:56-09:58-2m02446.063229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#23%==%BZOBarsola (2 PFs)  10:08-10:10-2m02457.035225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#24%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  10:24-10:27-3m02465.067228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#25%==%JNAJulana  10:50-10:52-2m02490.073225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#26%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  11:18-11:20-2m02522.069220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#27/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  11:55-11:57-2m02562.028220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4119.0
#28/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:38-12:40-2m02581.014217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#29/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:30-14:15-45m72593.024216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:187.0
#30/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:33-14:35-2m42600.045210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#31/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  15:03-15:05-2m22621.054207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
23 intermediate stations03:07167.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:12-18:17-5m12788.056172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#33/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:13-19:15-2m32841.069177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#34/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  20:12-20:15-3m12906.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35-21:45-10m021004.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55292.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40-01:50-10m031296.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#37/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:30-03:35-5m031387.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:55298.0
#38/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:30-08:40-10m031685.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#39/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:39-09:41-2m031761.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#40/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:18-11:20-2m031880.027194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#41/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50-12:00-10m031894.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#42/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50-13:52-2m232036.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:36101.0
#43/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:28-15:33-5m132137.068271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35107.0
#44/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m132244.052118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:55101.0
#45/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:05-19:20-15m032345.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#46/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  19:46-19:48-2m032376.07715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#47/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:11-21:13-2m332483.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#48/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:27-22:29-2m332600.03221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1239.0
#49/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41-23:43-2m132639.06919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1283.0
#50/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:55-01:05-10m042722.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#51/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:20-01:22-2m342732.061151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#52/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m042804.034305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5832.0
#53/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:33-03:35-2m342836.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2885.0
#54/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m042921.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Seshadri Express (PT)/17210 - Buffer: 15m
236 intermediate stations04:13635.0
#55/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m363556.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#56/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  09:54-09:55-1m263597.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#57/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m363631.067812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#58/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  10:54-10:55-1m163658.063909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#59/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:14-11:15-1m363678.071874mSWR560067, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#60/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:23-11:25-2m363688.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:096.0
#61/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  11:34-11:35-1m163694.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#62/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m163697.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#63/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:30--263701.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.