Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 22:37:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 22:37:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tirupathi-Gaya Chain Daily

13667/Σ Tirupathi-Gaya (Dialy) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by mvbprasad15  Feb 27 2013 (14:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 151h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 3447 km  3 xfers
#1. 17487/Tirumala Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 387 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12713/Satavahana SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 3m Distance: 218 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 2h 34m
#3. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 13m Distance: 1495 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#4. 22308/Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 664 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 04:00 +7 nights
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


3 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirumala Express/17487
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -20:30+3110.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1220:55+115m3110.073115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  21:14+1521:15+161m2133.07770mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  21:34+1621:35+171m1157.07176mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  21:49+1921:50+201m2174.02944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+1922:32+192m2193.06419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  23:08+1823:10+202m21132.09021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#8/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  23:33+2823:35+292m11166.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#9/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  23:49+3123:50+321m31182.06521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0166.0
#10/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  00:51+2300:53+232m12248.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#11/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  01:27+3001:29+302m22298.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  01:40+3401:42+332m22313.07310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#13/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  01:59+3502:01+342m02333.0888mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#14/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  02:16+3602:18+362m02355.03015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1303:30+1710m62387.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Satavahana SF Express/12713
63 intermediate stations-3:-30349.0
#16/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:25+063736.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#17/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  07:11+1807:12+191m23791.013461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2045.0
#18/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:32+3407:34+342m23836.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#19/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3008:01+301m13859.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#20/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  08:19+3408:20+351m23884.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#21/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  08:37+3308:38+331m23899.075223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:14+3509:16+372m33944.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#23/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+4609:30+472m33954.054290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791 - Buffer: 9m
40 intermediate stations02:30132.0
#24/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+812:02+102m141086.087290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#25/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+2712:55+281m041161.096230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:06+3613:07+361m141179.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:19+4113:20+411m141193.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#28/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43+3713:44+371m241212.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#29/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28+2714:29+271m141251.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3170.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+416:10+710m441321.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:26+1116:29+103m041335.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  17:59+1518:00+161m041453.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+1619:25+1610m041529.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#34/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  20:18+2120:20+212m041590.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#35/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:53+2720:54+281m041634.066478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#36/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:13+3322:15+332m241720.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4937.0
#37/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  23:04+2223:05+241m141757.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#38/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+2400:35+2910m051827.081328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5067.0
#39%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)01:25+5501:35+5610m051894.076339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:20178.0
#40%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)03:55+3604:05+3910m052072.067417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2191.0
#41%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+4805:30+544m052163.062388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#42%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+4407:15+4410m252262.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45177.0
#43/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:00+2211:25+2725m852439.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#44!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:33+4511:35+462m452441.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#45!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:46+4212:48+422m152503.04592mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#46!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  14:01-14:02-1m052557.01586mNER, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:236.0
#47!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:25+3814:35+4310m152563.02782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#48/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:15+1:0015:25+1:0010m252581.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express/22308 - Buffer: 17m
215 intermediate stations01:25202.0
#49/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50-17:05-15m172783.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#50/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44-17:46-2m072838.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#51/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18-18:20-2m072886.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#52/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m072903.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#53/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  18:51-18:53-2m072920.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#54/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13-20:18-5m072989.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#55/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:24-21:26-2m073065.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#56/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29-22:31-2m073140.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0748.0
#57/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:38-23:48-10m273188.059236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#58/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47-00:52-5m083246.072114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#59/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:20-02:22-2m483352.05837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3895.0
#60/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:00--983447.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.