Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 20:33:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 20:33:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vijayawada-Gaya Daily

13668/Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by mvbprasad15  Feb 27 2013 (15:31)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 40m  75 halts  Distance: 3107 km  1 xfers
#1. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1545 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 13009/Doon Express
Travel Time: 35h 5m Distance: 1563 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 07:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 75 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09+617:10+71m??176.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1217:41+121m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+1718:10+171m??1148.060153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+919:11+101m??1207.060108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1120:30+125m??1281.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+1521:40+2015m??1313.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+3422:27+351m??1373.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+3923:01+391m??1420.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0143.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+2900:03+301m??2463.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3600:42+371m??2513.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+403:50+720m??2663.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1204:55+135m??2724.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+905:49+102m??2794.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+1606:52+162m??2867.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+2107:28+212m??2917.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+2207:55+225m??2941.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+3008:49+321m??21017.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2210:20+2515m??21088.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+3110:45+325m??21108.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+5211:20+545m??21135.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  11:56+1:3111:57+1:321m??21207.03836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+5313:07+532m??21251.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+1:0813:53+1:082m??21313.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:32117.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+1:0915:30+1:105m??21430.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+4116:56+411m??21537.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:497.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  17:45+54-??21544.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Doon Express/13009
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:30+0??21544.04110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#29/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)20:59+321:00+101m??21564.04011mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#30/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  21:20+321:21+41m??21577.02716mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#31/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  21:36+021:41+25m??21584.07514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5467.0
#32/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  22:35+522:40+55m??21651.08237mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#33/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  23:15+1523:16+161m??21699.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#34/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  23:31+1423:33+142m??21715.08076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#35/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  23:51+1823:52+191m??21739.061100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#36/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+1700:15+165m??31757.054114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#37/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  00:34+2200:35+231m??31774.049132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#38/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  01:25+1801:30+235m??31815.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#39/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:55+2302:05+2210m??31845.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#40/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:19+2502:24+235m??31863.090281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#41/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  02:42+2902:44+292m??31890.073331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#42/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  03:02+3003:04+312m??31912.088345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#43/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:22+3403:25+333m??31939.064 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#44/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  04:06+3304:08+332m??31982.068155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#45/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  04:19+3504:21+352m??31995.035127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#46/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:55+2705:00+285m??32015.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#47/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  05:20+3105:21+361m??32036.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#48/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  05:34+3705:35+431m??32052.065102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#49/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  05:45+4305:46+481m??32063.06093mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#50/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  05:57+4805:58+551m??32074.060104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#51/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  06:07+5606:08+581m??32083.065104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#52/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+1:0006:19+1:021m??32094.038111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#53/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:28+1:0506:30+1:052m??32100.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#54/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:44+1:0906:45+1:101m??32118.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#55/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  07:05+1:1107:06+1:141m??32143.07892mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#56/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:23+1:1607:24+1:181m??32165.06780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#57/==/DGODurgauti  07:32+1:1807:33+1:201m??32174.04678mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#58/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:48+1:1607:49+1:181m??32186.06977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#59/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  07:56+1:1907:57+1:201m??32194.05781mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#60/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  08:06+1:2008:07+1:211m??32202.01579mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#61/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)09:17+3909:37+4720m??32220.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#62/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  10:02+5810:03+1:011m??32233.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#63/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:20+1:0110:30+1:0410m??32238.06282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#64/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  10:48+1:1610:49+1:161m??32257.06285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#65/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1910:59+1:191m??32266.06282mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#66/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  11:10+1:2311:11+1:231m??32278.04887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#67/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:26+1:2511:27+1:271m??32290.03484mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#68%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:38+1:2911:40+1:292m??32296.05183mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#69%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:19+1:3112:24+1:325m??32329.06090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#70%--%BWIBilwai (1 PFs)  12:35+1:3512:36+1:361m??32340.06491mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#71%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  12:49+1:4012:50+1:421m??32354.06392mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#72%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:08+1:4613:10+1:472m??32373.08492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#73!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  13:26+1:5513:27+1:551m??32396.07398mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#74!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  13:53+2:0813:55+2:122m??32427.02599mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#75!%%!%ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  14:06+2:1114:07+2:191m??32432.010104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#76!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  14:22+2:1414:27+2:185m??32434.046104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#77!==!SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  14:47+2:2014:48+2:201m??32450.072107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#78!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  15:07+2:2215:08+2:231m??32473.046109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#79!==!DYDDaryabad  15:38+2:1615:39+2:171m??32496.026116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#80!==!SGJSafdarGanj  16:24+1:5316:25+1:561m??32515.026120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4219.0
#81!==!BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  17:07+1:3417:08+1:401m??32534.027123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0228.0
#82/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  18:10+1:4018:25+1:3815m??32562.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#83/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  19:22+2:0119:24+2:052m??32611.067134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#84/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+2:0519:44+2:082m??32631.0124138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1633.0
#85/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  20:00+2:2520:13+2:1613m??32664.077145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#86/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  20:38+2:1620:40+2:182m??32696.048149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#87/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  21:09+2:1421:11+2:182m??32719.038157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#88/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  21:23+2:1921:25+2:212m??32727.073157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#89/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  21:40+2:2621:42+2:292m??32745.075161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#90/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  22:08+2:3222:10+2:352m??32778.054170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#91/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  22:32+2:4822:37+2:505m??32797.073174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#92/==/NRSNagaria Sadat (1 PFs)  23:03+2:5923:05+3:062m??32829.067178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#93/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:33+3:1323:35+3:162m??32861.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#94/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+3:1300:30+3:1610m??42888.069196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#95/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  01:10+3:2301:12+3:232m??42934.049228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#96/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  01:29+3:2201:30+3:241m??42948.053236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#97/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  01:49+3:2201:50+3:241m??42964.054248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#98/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+3:2302:20+3:195m??42987.031268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#99/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+2:4203:45+2:425m??43028.043239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#100%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  04:17+2:4204:18+2:441m??43052.09291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:274.0
#101%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  04:45+2:2905:20+2:2135m??43056.023293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#102%==%RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  05:49+2:1805:50+2:201m??43067.019355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:0420.0
#103/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  06:54+1:4406:55+1:501m??43087.030485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#104/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  07:35+1:42-??43107.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.