Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:52:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:52:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhopal Hyderabad Link

13684/Σ Bhopal Hyderabad Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Mar 01 2013 (23:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 1687 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 15m Distance: 1545 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 29m
#2. 12737/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 6m Distance: 142 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
S      
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express/22404
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:45+1??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:33+201:36+23m??2141.073181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:20+202:25+25m??2195.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20216.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+605:55+610m??2411.058259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:00292.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+611:05+610m??2703.048498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:00+213:05+25m??2795.057328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:15298.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+318:45+225m??21093.056315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:45208.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+022:40+010m??21301.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#9/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44-123:46+02m??21371.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14174.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00-103:02+02m??31545.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Gowthami SF Express (PT)/12737 - Buffer: 29m
0 intermediate stations00:260.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:28+4903:29+511m??31545.041271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#12/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  03:44+5203:45+531m??31555.065291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#13/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  04:29+5304:30+541m??31603.043382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#14/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  04:50+5004:51+501m??31618.060368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#15/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  05:14+4905:15+491m??31640.035455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#16/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  06:35+32-??31687.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.