Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:19:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:19:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Chain!

13689/Σ Bangalore - Ajmer SuperFast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Mar 02 2013 (22:37)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 55m  35 halts  Distance: 2927 km  1 xfers
#1. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 35m Distance: 1777 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 19414/Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1150 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
      S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 19:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 35 halts. 411 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -10:20-??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??145.053673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:45-13:00-15m??1138.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:10-13:12-2m??1142.057927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:04-15:05-1m??1248.041636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5580.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-17:05-5m??1328.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:39-17:40-1m??1361.054348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#8/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15-19:30-15m??1447.048455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#9/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:55-21:00-5m??1515.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#10|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52-21:54-2m??1569.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#11|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59-23:00-1m??1625.065328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#12!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10-00:12-2m??2700.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#13!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24-00:25-1m??2718.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)02:00-02:10-10m??2806.064494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-04:22-2m??2944.095290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:07106.0
#16/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m??21050.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54-05:55-1m??21070.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m??21109.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50-08:00-10m??21179.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m??21192.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#21/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23-09:24-1m??21278.057229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m??21311.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05-11:15-10m??21387.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:22105.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37-12:38-1m??21492.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04-14:05-1m??21578.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55-16:00-5m??21685.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m??21703.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#28/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23-17:25-2m??21771.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55-18:05-10m??21777.021498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express/19414 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)19:55-20:10-15m??21777.065498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#31/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  23:00-23:10-10m??21960.057493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#32/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m??32016.038469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#33/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)01:15-01:40-25m??32057.069495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1687.0
#34|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  02:56-02:58-2m??32144.074436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#35|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m??32193.032490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4356.0
#36|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  05:23-05:25-2m??32249.050403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#37%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  06:30-06:35-5m??32303.057426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:20132.0
#38%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)08:55-09:30-35m??32435.075480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#39!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  10:12-10:14-2m??32488.050446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:4687.0
#40%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  12:00-12:08-8m??32575.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#41!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:54-12:56-2m??32642.070282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#42%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  13:43-13:45-2m??32697.046370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#43!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:42-14:52-10m??32741.038264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2352.0
#44!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:15-16:17-2m??32793.080217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#45%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  16:39-16:41-2m??32823.068135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#46%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  16:53-16:55-2m??32836.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#47%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:17-17:19-2m??32858.04793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2163.0
#48!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:40-18:42-2m??32921.01155mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#49/--/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  19:15--??32927.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.