Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:36:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:36:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Kharagpur Weekly Connectivity

13696/Σ Chennai Kharagpur Weekly Connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Mar 03 2013 (20:15)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 1547 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12712/Pinakini SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 22604/Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 1116 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
  TW   
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 19:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
   WT  
Kharagpur Junction/KGP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Kharagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pinakini SF Express/12712
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -14:05+2??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  15:13+1615:15+162m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  15:38+1515:40+152m??1110.03733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  16:25+316:27+42m??1138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:52+1416:53+151m??1176.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  17:19+1917:20+201m??1210.09016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#7/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  17:31+2817:32+291m??1227.09921mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#8/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  17:55+4117:57+402m??1265.05626mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:27+3418:29+342m??1293.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:05+4219:06+431m??1342.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#11/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  19:17+4619:18+481m??1357.08810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#12/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  19:32+5319:34+522m??1378.0949mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+5419:50+542m??1400.02415mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2031.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:10+6-??1431.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express/22604 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations23:350.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+3123:45+3410m??1431.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#16/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+4200:37+431m??2491.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+4002:03+402m??2581.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:12200.0
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+206:35+820m??2781.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#19/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+707:43+65m??2842.06866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:12217.0
#20/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55-611:00+15m??21059.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+313:25+520m??21206.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+1013:50+195m??21225.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+4014:20+405m??21253.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  15:12+1:0115:14+1:012m??21325.04936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations02:11106.0
#25/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+2417:27+262m??21431.07920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#26/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  18:28+3218:30+332m??21512.03924mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#27/==/KGP•Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:25+17-??21547.0-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.