Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:22:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:22:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects south and north of India

137/Σ Vaigai - Sampark - Paschim ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Jan 02 2012 (12:28)
84
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 108h 20m  40 halts  Distance: 3385 km  3 xfers
#1. 12636/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 17651/Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 770 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 35m
#3. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1666 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 50m
#4. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 456 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 2
S T TFS
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 19:20 +4 nights
Platform# 3
 MTWT S
Amritsar Junction/ASR


3 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaigai SF Express/12636
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+0210.091139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#2/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  07:14+907:15+91m2121.065169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+807:55+82m2162.087287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#4/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+1609:05+175m11157.08686mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#5/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  09:54+2809:55+291m21226.07576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#6/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+2610:40+262m31280.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+211:55+62m11335.07045mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#8/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:23+713:25+82m41438.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#9/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:53+913:55+92m61469.05932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#10/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  14:13+014:15+02m31486.01612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#11/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:40-7-41493.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express/17651 - Buffer: 24m
24 intermediate stations16:400.0
#12/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  16:40-1117:00+120m61493.05710mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
34 intermediate stations01:1874.0
#13/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  18:18+1718:20+172m31567.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  18:34+2118:35+221m11582.05188mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#15/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  18:54-118:55+01m21598.0105116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#16/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  19:03+2519:05+252m11612.026153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)20:00+520:10+2310m11635.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#18/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  20:49+2620:50+261m21676.084198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#19/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  21:14+3021:15+311m21710.053145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#20/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  22:13+2722:15+272m31761.072144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#21/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  22:48+3122:50+312m01800.066170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#22/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  23:53+2823:55+282m01869.061243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#23/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  00:19+2500:20+261m02894.043292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#24/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:53+4000:55+472m02917.033370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4055.0
#25/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+4102:40+365m22972.061425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#26|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:33+3203:35+342m121027.062293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#27|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+3204:30+331m121082.066328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#28!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  05:38+3605:40+362m221157.062515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#29!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  05:57+3605:58+371m221175.045543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:5788.0
#30/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  07:55+4-321263.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649 - Buffer: 12m
86 intermediate stations08:200.0
#31/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)08:20+108:30+1210m031263.067494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
60 intermediate stations05:35373.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+1214:15+1410m031636.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+2217:15+2210m031844.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:40390.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+2923:05+2910m232234.078498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+3403:00+3610m442526.064259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:15403.0
#36/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:15+31-742929.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925 - Buffer: 5m
217 intermediate stations10:030.0
#37/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:03+2510:05+252m252929.012210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#38/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+2111:05+2225m052936.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:144.0
#39/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+3111:21+312m152940.078219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#40/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+3911:54+392m252981.076227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#41/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+3612:32+362m353026.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#42/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+3912:58+392m253060.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#43/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+3513:29+352m153094.035259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1141.0
#44/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+2714:55+2415m053135.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#45/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+2715:09+272m353143.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#46/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+2615:44+252m153189.088270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#47/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:56+3015:58+292m153207.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#48/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+3516:52+395m253249.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#49/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+3917:21+392m253285.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#50/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+3917:39+392m153301.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#51/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+3317:58+345m153306.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#52/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+2918:32+292m153342.053236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#53/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+18-353385.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.