Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 02:15:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 02:15:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Surat Lucknow Daily Business Class Chain

13701/Σ Surat Lucknow Daily Business Class Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Mar 04 2013 (15:22)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 1891 km  1 xfers
#1. 12953/August Kranti Rajdhani Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1379 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12420/Gomti Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 512 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO


1 xfers. 14 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Lucknow Charbagh NR

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express (PT)/12953
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -17:40-??10.0488mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  18:02-18:03-1m??117.05714mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  18:16-18:19-3m??130.010318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:21138.0
#4/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)19:40-19:42-2m??1168.07927mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)20:02-20:05-3m??1195.09212mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)20:50-20:55-5m??1263.010418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3460.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)21:29-21:30-1m??1323.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:21-22:31-10m??1393.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:47261.0
#9/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)02:18-02:20-2m??2654.094495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:50267.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)05:10-05:20-10m??2921.098256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:06107.0
#11/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)06:26-06:28-2m??21028.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations02:32217.0
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)09:00-09:02-2m??21245.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53134.0
#13/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:55--??21379.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Gomti Express/12420
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -12:25-??21379.043216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#15/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:00-13:02-2m??21404.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#16/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  13:53-13:55-2m??21467.047199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#17/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  14:50-14:53-3m??21510.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#18/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  15:15-15:17-2m??21540.060183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#19/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:05-16:08-3m??21588.066167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#20/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  16:23-16:25-2m??21605.070164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#21/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  16:42-16:44-2m??21625.095167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3555.0
#22/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  17:19-17:21-2m??21680.084153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#23/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  18:01-18:03-2m??21736.074145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#24/==/JJKJhinjhak (4 PFs)  18:19-18:21-2m??21756.067140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#25/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m??21775.046137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#26/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m??21808.027129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#27/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:50-19:55-5m??21819.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#28/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:17-20:19-2m??21837.049129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0654.0
#29/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•  21:25--??21891.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.