Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:11:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:11:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ahmedabad Mangalore Central Daily Superfast

13706/Σ Ahmedabad Mangalore Central Daily SuperfastAhmedabad Mangalore Central Daily Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Mar 04 2013 (16:04)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 1376 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12934/Karnavati Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnavati Express/12934
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -04:55+0??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:37+1105:39+112m??146.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:54+1205:56+122m??165.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+806:45+105m??1100.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:36+1307:38+122m??1171.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:35+708:40+85m??1230.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5069.0
#7/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:30+1109:32+132m??1299.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#8/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  09:51+1809:53+182m??1325.07227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:56138.0
#9/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  11:49+511:51+62m??1463.04118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#10/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  12:35+1-??1493.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+0??1493.0452mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#12/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:42+515:45+43m??1510.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2516:25+263m??1542.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#14!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+2618:32+352m??1648.05411mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1668.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:48+5719:50+1:012m??1716.04427mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#16%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:30+1:0220:32+1:102m??1745.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5376.0
#17%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:25+4722:30+505m??1821.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:24139.0
#18%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  00:54+1:0000:56+1:002m??2960.05822mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3997.0
#19%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+5502:45+5810m??21057.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#20%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  03:18+1:0503:20+1:082m??21090.0485mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#21%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  03:54+1:0203:56+1:042m??21117.05311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#22%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  04:28+1:0704:30+1:072m??21145.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#23%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  04:40+1:0804:42+1:102m??21153.06314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  05:00+1:1205:02+1:132m??21172.05222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#25%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  05:18+1:1105:20+1:112m??21186.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#26%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  05:44+1:1305:46+1:132m??21212.04928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#27%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  06:04+1:1006:06+1:102m??21227.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#28%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  06:22+006:24+02m??21242.03910mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#29%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  07:16+5307:18+552m??21276.05214mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#30%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  07:36+5107:38+542m??21291.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#31%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  07:52+5507:54+582m??21307.04918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#32%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  08:34+4408:36+472m??21340.02519mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:229.0
#33%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  08:58+4309:00+442m??21349.01922mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2527.0
#34/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  10:25+21-??21376.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.