Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 08:08:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 08:08:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DAILY CHAIN

13707/Σ TRICHY TO CHENNAI TO LUCKNOW DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Mar 04 2013 (22:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 3866 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1098 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 1481 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 55m
#3. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV
Arrives @ 08:40 +4 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


2 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)/16128
#1/--/GUV»Guruvayur (3 PFs)»  -21:25+0210.06212mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#2/--/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  21:45+721:46+71m1121.03613mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:50+721:53+63m1123.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#4/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  22:14+1222:15+121m0147.04618mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  22:23+1222:24+131m1153.06612mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#6/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:38+1622:39+171m0169.03917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#7/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:53+1622:55+162m1178.05114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  23:15+1623:17+162m2195.079mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:232.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:40+523:45+85m2197.0453mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#10/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  00:30+1200:31+131m02131.0899mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  00:47+1800:50+173m02154.0498mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#12/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:05+1401:06+141m12167.0477mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#13%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:29+1101:30+121m22185.0449mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:48+1001:50+152m02198.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#15/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  02:30+2802:35+275m12239.05316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#16/==/PVU•Paravur (3 PFs)•  02:49+2802:50+281m02251.06718mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#17/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  03:00+2903:01+291m02262.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  03:10+3103:11+311m02271.03817mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#19/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  03:16+3103:17+311m02274.04519mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#20/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  03:55+2004:00+245m12303.05212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#21/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  04:20+2904:21+301m02320.05929mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#22/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  04:42+3204:43+371m02341.03323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#23/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:10+2905:11+331m02356.03251mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#24/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)05:45+2305:55+3610m32374.04115mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#25%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  06:14+3506:15+351m12387.06079mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#26%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:33+3606:34+371m02405.07796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#27%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  06:45+3906:46+401m02420.03195mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5428.0
#28/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+2207:45+295m22448.04444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+2608:35+5010m02477.05670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#30%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:14+4709:15+491m02513.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#31%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:36+5209:37+541m02534.07765mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+1:0310:00+1:072m02561.035107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1544.0
#33%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)11:15+3911:20+415m32605.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#34/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  11:39+4611:40+461m02626.065169mSRPIN 625214, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#35/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  12:18+4612:20+472m02667.079287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#36/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:04+4913:05+491m22725.040160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#37/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  14:00+2814:05+315m12761.03786mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#38/==/SRGMSrirangam (4 PFs)  14:24+3514:25+361m12773.06571mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#39/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  15:19+2615:20+271m22831.09176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#40/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  15:43+1915:44+191m12866.04652mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#41/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+2616:10+262m32885.05545mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#42/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+1417:15+185m12940.06845mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#43/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  17:48+2017:50+202m12977.07948mSRPIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#44/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  18:13+2118:15+212m021007.04748mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#45/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+1419:10+1310m521042.06640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#46/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:38+2619:40+252m621074.05932mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#47/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  19:58+1820:00+172m321091.01412mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:307.0
#48/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  20:30+12-821098.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12621
0 intermediate stations0.0
#49/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+1:05421098.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#50/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+1:1004:20+1:1210m631529.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#51/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+1:3407:05+1:342m131737.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#52/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+1:1611:10+1:1810m331980.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#53/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1:3414:20+1:3510m132189.073315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:33113.0
#54/==/TEOTeegaon (2 PFs)15:53+1:5615:55+1:542m032302.043520mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#55/==/CCDChichonda (3 PFs)16:18+5816:20+562m032319.072701mCRNH 69 District Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:20168.0
#56/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1:4718:45+1:495m132487.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#57/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:10+2:0620:20+2:0610m232579.074498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534 - Buffer: 24m
245 intermediate stations00:35703.0
#58/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+5721:05+5710m243282.056498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35202.0
#59/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+2900:42+292m353484.071373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1690.0
#60/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+3202:10+3712m153574.060259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:53114.0
#61/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  04:03+5704:05+1:032m053688.039140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:45106.0
#62/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:50+5207:00+5310m853794.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#63/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+1:1507:24+1:162m353812.043 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#64/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  08:40+1:37-653866.0- NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.