Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 22:35:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 22:35:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DAILY

13708/Σ TRICHY TO CHENNAI TO LUCKNOW DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Mar 04 2013 (22:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 5m  16 halts  Distance: 2466 km  2 xfers
#1. 16854/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 401 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 5m Distance: 1481 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#3. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 08:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


2 xfers. 16 halts. 196 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cholan Express/16854
#1/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -09:35+1??10.08186mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  09:59+1310:00+141m??132.05861mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+1710:20+182m??150.06563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  10:43-10:44-1m??175.05732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  10:59+1911:00+221m??189.07632mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6%--%ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  11:09+2611:10+271m??1100.06622mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#7%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+3411:30+342m??1120.06016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8%--%VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  11:44+3811:45+391m??1134.04010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#9%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  11:54+3811:55+381m??1140.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#10%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  12:14+3712:15+391m??1157.0688mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#11%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  12:49+4212:50+431m??1196.0286mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  12:59+4213:00+421m??1200.05710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#13%--%PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  13:24+3813:25+381m??1222.02427mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#14/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  14:15+1214:25+1010m??1242.06645mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#15/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:59+1415:00+151m??1280.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  15:24+2115:25+221m??1310.04448mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+1616:15+162m??1345.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#18/==/TBM•Tambaram (8 PFs)•  16:44+2616:45+271m??1376.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  17:45+2-??1401.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12615
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+0??1401.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+221:32+42m??1539.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+1421:58+142m??1577.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+2023:25+202m??1694.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#24/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+2600:02+261m??2743.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#25/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+3100:13+311m??2758.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#26/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+3100:45+311m??2801.02715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55-202:05+310m??2832.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13101.0
#28/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+2103:20+212m??2933.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#29/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+1605:00+182m??21040.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#30/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+2506:20+252m??21141.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#31/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+2706:34+281m??21155.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#32/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+2207:25+222m??21214.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#33/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+908:55+1110m??21283.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#34/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+1109:15+131m??21297.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#35/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+2010:18+211m??21383.048229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#36/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1411:00+161m??21416.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#37/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  12:15+1712:25+1710m??21492.080315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#38/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+2613:31+271m??21578.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#39/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+2813:50+291m??21596.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#40/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+2914:57+292m??21660.073734mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#41/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+2615:17+271m??21683.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#42/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+2315:59+241m??21719.055407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#43/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+2317:20+255m??21790.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#44/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+3217:40+332m??21808.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#45/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+4018:47+402m??21875.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:337.0
#46/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+2219:30+2310m??21882.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#47/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+5021:05+555m??21882.056498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35201.0
#48/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+2400:42+252m??32083.071373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1691.0
#49/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+2502:10+2812m??32174.061259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:53114.0
#50/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  04:03+3204:05+382m??32288.040139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:40106.0
#51/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+607:00+615m??32394.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#52/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+2107:24+212m??32412.043129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#53/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  08:40+35-??32466.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.