Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:17:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:17:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DAILY SUPER FAST CHAIN

13709/Σ LUCKNOW TO CHENNAI TO TRICHY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Mar 04 2013 (22:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 5m  46 halts  Distance: 3163 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1481 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 5m
#3. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1098 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV


2 xfers. 46 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12533
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -19:45+0??10.057126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:42+220:44+62m??154.029129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:20+2921:32+2712m??172.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#4/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  23:13+5523:15+1:002m??1178.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:30+3801:42+3912m??2292.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#6/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:44+4502:46+452m??2383.064373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:09201.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+3306:05+3510m??2584.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+3408:00+3410m??2584.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+2609:45+265m??2676.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#10/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)11:00+4411:02+422m??2761.056479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+5011:18+482m??2774.068644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:57200.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+3914:30+3615m??2974.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+2317:40+2610m??21183.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08243.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+5620:50+562m??21426.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+2900:25+3110m??31634.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#16/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  07:10+15-??32065.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT)/16127
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:15+2??32065.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:43+608:45+72m??32090.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#19/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:13+1609:15+162m??32121.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#20/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:43+1409:45+142m??32156.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#21/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:08+1410:10+142m??32186.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#22/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+1410:55+1110m??32224.08945mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#23/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+1611:33+171m??32278.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#24/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46-11:47-1m??32297.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#25/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+2612:15+262m??32332.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#26/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+2913:00+292m??32390.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#27/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  13:15+3613:20+365m??32402.07586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#28/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:49+4813:50+481m??32438.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#29/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+4514:50+452m??32496.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#30/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+5015:20+501m??32537.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#31/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+5215:35+531m??32555.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.0
#32/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+3416:15+3010m??32558.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#33%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+3816:55+392m??32602.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#34%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+4017:20+411m??32629.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#35%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+4817:40+501m??32650.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#36%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)18:35+2718:40+305m??32686.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#37/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1019:35+205m??32715.06044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#38%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+2620:05+272m??32743.010695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#39%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+3120:15+312m??32758.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#40%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+1020:56+141m??32776.02079mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#41/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35-621:45+910m??32789.07815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#42/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+1822:00+211m??32807.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#43/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+2822:11+282m??32822.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#44/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+3122:33+302m??32843.02428mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#45/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+1423:20+155m??32860.07812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#46/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42+023:43+01m??32888.03819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#47/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+2023:49+201m??32892.04617mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#48/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+2000:02+201m??42901.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#49/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+2500:12+252m??42912.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#50/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+2300:30+243m??42924.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#51/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+3201:03+313m??42965.06110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#52%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+3301:18+342m??42978.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#53/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+3801:38+382m??42996.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#54/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+3701:55+383m??43009.0628mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#55/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  02:18+3702:20+362m??43032.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#56/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+3203:10+325m??43066.0193mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#57/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+3603:20+362m??43068.0449mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#58/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+3403:45+342m??43085.06914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#59/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+3703:55+372m??43094.08517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#60/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+4104:08+402m??43110.06112mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#61/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+4404:16+432m??43116.04918mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#62/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+3804:48+393m??43140.0703mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#63/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+4104:52+402m??43142.02212mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#64/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+4-??43163.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.