Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 21:17:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 21:17:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain allowed by railway for fast connectivity between Orissa, Andhra ,Tamil Nadu and Karnataka to North Bihar

1371/Σ Bangalore Nepal Connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jan 11 2012 (19:45)
44
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 45m  40 halts  Distance: 2715 km  2 xfers
#1. 12658/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#3. 13021/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 693 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 08:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL


2 xfers. 40 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/12658
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:40-??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:50-22:52-2m??14.077927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations00:5166.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m??170.062812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:58-01:00-2m??2145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m??2230.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m??2291.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#7/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m??2354.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:555.0
#8/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  04:45--??2359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45-??2359.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#10/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48-12:50-2m??2652.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10-15:25-15m??2790.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09-16:10-1m??2850.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#13/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39-16:40-1m??2898.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32-17:37-5m??2940.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50-22:10-20m??21140.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00-02:02-2m??31418.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58148.0
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00-04:15-15m??31566.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#18/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40-04:45-5m??31585.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15-05:20-5m??31612.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m??31684.04436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#21/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15-07:17-2m??31728.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#22/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01-08:06-5m??31791.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40-09:50-10m??31907.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21107.0
#24/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11-11:12-1m??32014.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#25/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50--??32022.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Mithila Express/13021
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:45-??32022.05110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#27/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)  16:08-16:09-1m??32042.01311mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:112.0
#28/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  16:20-16:25-5m??32044.07212mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#29/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  16:34-16:35-1m??32055.03416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:127.0
#30/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  16:47-16:52-5m??32062.05214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#31/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  18:10-18:14-4m??32129.08737mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#32/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  18:47-18:48-1m??32177.05969mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#33/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:04-19:09-5m??32193.06576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#34/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  19:17-19:18-1m??32202.04978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:108.0
#35/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m??32210.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#36/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  19:38-19:39-1m??32217.046100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#37/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:03-20:08-5m??32235.044114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#38/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:20-20:22-2m??32244.065139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#39/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  20:33-20:34-1m??32256.030191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#40/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  20:43-20:46-3m??32260.062182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#41/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  21:00-21:01-1m??32275.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#42/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:19-21:20-1m??32292.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#43/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:43-21:47-4m??32317.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#44/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:11-22:16-5m??32346.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#45/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  23:21-23:26-5m??32390.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#46/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05-00:10-5m??42443.02654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3039.0
#47/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:40-02:00-20m??42482.03749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#48/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  02:12-02:13-1m??42490.04547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#49/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:25-02:26-1m??42499.04849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#50/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  02:40-02:41-1m??42510.07151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#51/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  02:53-02:54-1m??42524.02651mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#52/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:15-03:20-5m??42533.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#53/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  03:32-03:33-1m??42539.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#54/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  03:41-03:42-1m??42547.04952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#55/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  03:51-03:52-1m??42554.04554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#56/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:00-04:01-1m??42560.05155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#57/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  04:09-04:10-1m??42567.05853mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#58/==/SLTSilout (2 PFs)  04:18-04:19-1m??42575.03858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#59/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  04:28-04:29-1m??42580.01156mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:265.0
#60/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:55-05:15-20m??42585.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#61|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  05:39-05:41-2m??42611.05761mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#62|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  05:55-05:57-2m??42625.05765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#63|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:06-06:08-2m??42633.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#64|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:35-06:40-5m??42666.06272mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#65|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)07:00-07:25-25m??42686.06974mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#66%--%RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  07:38-07:40-2m??42701.01975mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#67%--%RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  08:25--??42715.0-86mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.