Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 09:57:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 09:57:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nizamuddin Chennai Daily Rajdhani With Very Much Sufficient buffer Time

13721/Σ Nizamuddin Chennai Daily Rajdhani ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Mar 05 2013 (11:39)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 30m  15 halts  Distance: 3016 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22692/Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1529 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 12760/Charminar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 649 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 08:15 +3 nights
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express/22692
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45+0410.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
29 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+3122:51+322m01188.090173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:24215.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1:2501:20+1:265m02403.092259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+1:4204:40+1:4110m02695.073498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20391.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+1:5410:10+1:5510m021086.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:3713:10+1:3610m021294.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+1:5116:07+1:522m021529.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Charminar SF Express (PT)/12760 - Buffer: 9m
150 intermediate stations04:46838.0
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+1520:55+172m132367.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#9/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:08+2421:10+262m132377.074271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#10/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  21:59+2822:00+291m132437.053198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#11/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  22:28+2122:29+211m232462.081154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#12/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  22:46+2722:48+282m132485.046118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:12100.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:00+701:10+1210m542585.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#14/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+2301:38+241m342617.082 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4257.0
#15/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  02:20+3602:21+361m242674.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#16/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:04+3703:05+381m342724.090 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4465.0
#17/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  03:49+4203:50+421m242789.09221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:23+5004:24+501m242840.03121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1439.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+1205:40+152m142879.07319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#20/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  06:03+2306:05+232m242906.09133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#21/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  06:23+2806:25+282m242934.0459mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#22/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  08:15+14-943016.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.