Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:28:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:28:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nizamuddin Chennai Daily Rajdhani With Very Much Sufficient buffer Time

13721/Σ Nizamuddin Chennai Daily Rajdhani ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Mar 05 2013 (11:39)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 30m  15 halts  Distance: 3033 km  1 xfers
#1. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1528 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 12760/Charminar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 649 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 08:15 +3 nights
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45-410.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
29 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49-22:50-1m01188.089172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15-01:20-5m02403.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30-04:40-10m02695.075498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00-10:10-10m021085.071315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05-13:10-5m021293.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05-16:07-2m021528.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Charminar SF Express (PT)/12760 - Buffer: 9m
149 intermediate stations04:46856.0
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m132384.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#9/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m132394.084271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#10/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  21:53-21:54-1m132454.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#11/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  22:28-22:29-1m232479.0125154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1123.0
#12/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  22:40-22:42-2m132502.044118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:18100.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:00-01:10-10m542602.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#14/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  01:37-01:38-1m342633.08215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4258.0
#15/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  02:20-02:21-1m242691.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#16/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:04-03:05-1m342741.09012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4465.0
#17/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  03:49-03:50-1m242806.09221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:23-04:24-1m242857.03121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1439.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m142896.07319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#20/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  06:03-06:05-2m242924.09133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#21/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  06:23-06:25-2m242951.0459mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#22/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  08:15--943033.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.