Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 09:24:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 09:24:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Latur to Howrah Bi-Weekly chain

13725/Σ Latur to Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pratap~  Mar 05 2013 (18:05)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 30m  26 halts  Distance: 2123 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11405/Pune - Amravati Express
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 732 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1391 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
S    F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 26 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Amravati Express/11405
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+3??10.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  22:26+1022:27+101m??129.074552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:05+1623:10+175m??175.056520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1974.0
#4!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  00:29+3500:30+381m??2149.068526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+4201:05+435m??2183.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#6|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  01:43+4501:45+452m??2221.058528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  02:22+4102:25+403m??2257.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#8|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  04:00+2004:10+2110m??2336.049621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#9|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:50+2505:10+3420m??2369.040647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#10|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)06:45+1606:55+2010m??2432.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#11|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+4108:15+412m??2496.043412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+4609:00+555m??2524.065384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#13|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  10:14+5710:15+571m??2605.053466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5448.0
#14|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  11:09+4611:10+471m??2653.038555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#15|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)13:15-213:25+1010m??2732.068284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#16/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)14:40+5614:45+555m??2732.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+2816:15+285m??2811.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#18/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+3617:22+353m??2906.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3379.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)18:55+819:05+1210m??2985.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#20/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+2919:51+292m??21047.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#21/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)20:46+2420:48+242m??21115.084318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15105.0
#22/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+2322:05+232m??21220.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#23/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2322:50+245m??21250.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#24/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2623:35+2410m??21293.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#25/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1601:30+1515m??31404.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31132.0
#26/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+3703:03+372m??31536.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#27/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+2304:27+282m??31608.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#28/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+3505:52+367m??31709.078198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#29/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+3807:12+392m??31810.071234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#30/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+4008:25+3020m??31873.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#31/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+4210:25+425m??32008.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#32/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+2911:50+282m??32116.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#33/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:30+35-??32123.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.