Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:56:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:56:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Katpadi(Vellore)- Renigunta- Vijaywada- Nagpur- ALLAHABAD- Varanasi- Chhapra- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur- Samastipur- Darbbhanga

13730/Σ Bangalore-Muzaffarpur- Darbhanga (via Allahabad- Hajipur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 06 2013 (01:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 2840 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12539/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada)
Travel Time: 39h 30m Distance: 2308 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12562/Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 532 km
Departs @ 10:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 17:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 16 halts. 195 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada)/12539
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:50+2??10.059918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations01:1377.0
#2/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:03+2512:05+242m??177.066812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#3/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)13:13+1913:15+192m??1152.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+2614:25+262m??1237.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+716:45+165m??1362.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:10377.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+1123:05+1210m??1739.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+5301:45+562m??2947.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:15243.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1306:10+1710m??21190.050185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations04:10208.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)10:20-310:30+510m??21398.058315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations05:10298.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)15:40+215:50+910m??21696.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20246.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)19:10+519:20+910m??21942.073417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:35189.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+1522:05+2210m??22131.036322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1078.0
#13%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:15-200:17+12m??32209.049250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0399.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:20+802:40+1520m??32308.037100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)/12562 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)05:30+3:3705:55+3:5025m??32308.057100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0764.0
#16!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  07:02+4:0407:04+4:052m??32372.05892mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#17!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  08:00+008:01+01m??32426.01586mNER, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:246.0
#18!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:25+4:0108:35+4:0210m??32432.04982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#19%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+4:1409:20+4:152m??32467.07979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#20!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  09:50+4:1409:55+4:145m??32507.06074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#21!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  10:15+4:1510:17+4:182m??32527.05672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#22!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  11:05+4:2311:10+4:255m??32571.06765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#23!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  11:43+4:2711:45+4:282m??32608.02961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#24!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+4:2313:00+4:2015m??32638.06158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#25/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:53+4:3513:55+4:362m??32692.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#26/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:08+4:3614:10+4:402m??32697.04355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#27/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+4:5315:30+4:545m??32751.04857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#28/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+5:0117:00+5:0525m??32803.04551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#29!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  17:50+5:1117:55+5:115m??32840.05955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.