Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:53:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:53:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Katpadi(Vellore)- Renigunta- Vijaywada- Nagpur- ALLAHABAD- Varanasi- Siwan- Chhapra- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur- Samastipur- Darbhanga- Janakpur- Sitamarhi

13732/Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muzaffarpur- Darbhanga (Nepal Border) 'Sita Temple' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Mar 06 2013 (02:18)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 40m  39 halts  Distance: 3113 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12539/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada)
Travel Time: 39h 20m Distance: 2308 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 14006/Lichchavi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 573 km
Departs @ 10:50
Platform# 5
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 20:30 +3 nights
Platform# 3
      S
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Sitamarhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada)/12539
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:50+0510.049918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:1377.0
#2/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:03+412:05+32m4177.066813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#3/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)13:13+213:15+32m01152.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+414:25+45m31237.056215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+116:45+15m31361.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:10377.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+823:05+810m101738.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48208.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:53+1001:55+92m22946.060271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:05243.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+306:10+310m021189.050185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations04:10209.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)10:20-110:30+010m121398.058315mCR440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:10298.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)15:40-115:50+110m521696.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)19:10+219:20+310m521941.076417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:30190.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1122:00+810m022131.034321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1577.0
#13%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+000:17+32m232208.053250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:10+2702:40+3130m1032308.037101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Lichchavi Express (PT)/14006 - Buffer: 23m
127 intermediate stations23:55232.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:35+2802:55+3320m042540.016101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#16!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  03:05+003:07+02m442543.05689mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0661.0
#17!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  04:13+004:15+02m142604.04292mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1754.0
#18!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  05:32+005:34+02m142658.0986mNER, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:416.0
#19!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  06:15+006:25+010m142664.07182mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#20!%%!%JKNJakhanian (2 PFs)  07:19+2207:21+222m042728.03681mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#21!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+3408:15+345m142757.05375mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#22!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  08:55+3408:57+342m242792.06071mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#23!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  09:10+3509:12+352m042805.04476mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  09:25+3409:27+342m042815.02276mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#25!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)09:55+3310:27+3332m042825.07075mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#26/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  10:38+3310:40+332m042838.06273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#27/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  10:54+3310:56+332m042853.05071mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#28/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  11:09+3111:11+4:232m042864.06968mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#29/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  11:20+2811:25+255m142874.05669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#30/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  11:44+1211:46+122m142892.01864mNER841233, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5215.0
#31/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  12:38+2312:40+232m142907.03362mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#32/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+2213:45+2315m042935.01658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#33/==/CIChhapra Kacheri (3 PFs)  13:53+1113:55+112m042937.03958mNERSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#34/==/GJHGoldinganj (2 PFs)  14:09+2214:11+212m042946.04058mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#35/==/DRIDumri Juara (2 PFs)  14:18+014:19+01m042951.05057mECRPin: 841211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#36/==/BAGLBaragopal (2 PFs)  14:24+2114:26+212m042955.03756mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#37/==/ATNRAwatarnagar (2 PFs)  14:34+014:35+01m242960.04257mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#38/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  14:43+2214:45+222m042966.04559mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#39/==/STLRSitalpur (2 PFs)  14:51+2214:53+222m042970.06557mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#40/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  15:00+2215:02+222m042978.04656mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#41/==/PMUParmanandpur (2 PFs)  15:08+2215:10+222m042982.01656mECRParmanandpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:267.0
#42/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+3315:38+332m042989.03256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#43/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+3315:53+335m342995.06255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#44%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  16:12+3416:14+232m143014.02057mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:259.0
#45%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  16:39+3416:41+222m143023.01659mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:3925.0
#46/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)18:20+4218:50+4430m143048.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#47|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur (3 PFs)  19:27+4619:29+462m043090.02359mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0123.0
#48|--|SMI•Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)•  20:30+43-343113.0-69mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.