Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:08:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:08:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ahmedabad Lucknow Daily Superfast

13735/Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow Daily Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Mar 06 2013 (14:12)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 1446 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12915/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 934 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12420/Gomti Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 512 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO


1 xfers. 14 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ashram Express (PT)/12915
#1/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:30+32??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+4018:47+402m??16.06255mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#3%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:48+3919:50+432m??169.06893mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  20:09+4420:11+442m??190.046115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5644.0
#5%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:07+3221:09+352m??1134.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#6!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)22:00+4722:10+4810m??1186.071264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2499.0
#7!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:34+5223:36+532m??1285.080282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:56154.0
#8!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  01:32+5501:34+552m??2439.068446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#9!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)02:20+5702:30+5410m??2492.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)04:30+5204:40+5310m??2626.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#11%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  05:25+1:0105:27+1:012m??2688.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#12%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+5405:52+572m??2717.093283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#13!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  06:08+5806:10+582m??2741.072298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  06:40+1:0006:43+1:003m??2777.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#15/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:08+5307:10+532m??2804.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1348.0
#16/==/RE•Rewari Junction (8 PFs)•  08:23+3808:25+442m??2852.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  08:43+3308:45+332m??2873.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+3509:08+352m??2903.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:25+3509:27+352m??2920.020219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:10+41-??2934.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Gomti Express/12420
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -12:25+2??2934.043216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+913:02+92m??2959.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#23/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  13:53+3413:55+352m??21022.047199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#24/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+1714:53+193m??21065.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#25/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  15:15+2315:17+232m??21095.060183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#26/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+2016:08+233m??21143.066167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#27/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  16:23+3016:25+312m??21160.070164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#28/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  16:42+3316:44+352m??21180.095167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3555.0
#29/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  17:19+4617:21+472m??21235.084153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#30/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  18:01+5018:03+512m??21291.074145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#31/==/JJKJhinjhak (4 PFs)  18:19+5218:21+522m??21311.067140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#32/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  18:38+5118:40+512m??21330.046137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#33/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  19:23+4919:25+422m??21363.027129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#34/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:50+3419:55+365m??21374.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#35/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:17+5220:19+532m??21392.049129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0654.0
#36/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•  21:25+1:07-??21446.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.