Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:44:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:44:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity

1374/Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 11 2012 (20:57)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 0m  44 halts  Distance: 1986 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19020/Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 316 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 0m Distance: 1670 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 44 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express/19020
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -10:00+0??10.041648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#2/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  10:29+410:31+52m??120.034485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3721.0
#3%==%RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  11:08+411:10+62m??141.030355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#4%==%MOTCMotichur (2 PFs)  11:23+511:25+92m??147.09315mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#5%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  11:55-812:25+730m??152.048293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  12:30+1312:32+132m??156.016291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations01:2823.0
#7%==%LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)14:00-714:25+325m??179.060239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#8/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  14:43+614:45+82m??197.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)15:35+1216:05+230m??1132.053278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#10%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  16:44+1416:46+172m??1166.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#11/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  17:15+1417:17+252m??1190.051247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#12/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  17:43+2917:45+322m??1212.079242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#13/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  18:07+5118:09+512m??1241.016229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#14/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+4719:10+2245m??1245.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#15/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  19:26+2619:28+262m??1265.055222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#16/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  19:39+2619:41+262m??1275.051221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#17/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  19:55+1419:57+132m??1287.013216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#18/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:25+1620:27+182m??1293.051216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#19/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+2620:37+262m??1299.026209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  21:15+2121:50+1535m??1316.023210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#21/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -23:00+0??1316.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#22/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  23:18+423:20+42m??1337.043207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#23/==/BVHBallabh Garh (5 PFs)  23:31+323:33+32m??1345.081204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4764.0
#24/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  00:20+1600:22+162m??2409.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#25/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:55+1601:00+165m??2450.059182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:55+802:00+95m??2504.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#27/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  03:10+803:12+102m??2583.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:43+1603:48+165m??2622.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#29/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  04:43+2804:45+282m??2694.043264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+2305:30+2510m??2719.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#31/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:53+3105:55+322m??2745.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+3706:42+372m??2810.052373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:55+2908:00+295m??2873.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#34/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:15+3108:17+312m??2890.071413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#35/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  08:41+2908:43+302m??2918.091417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#36/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  09:09+3709:11+382m??2958.054431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+3010:15+365m??21011.025498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#38/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  10:30+3410:32+342m??21018.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#39/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  11:30+4111:32+412m??21085.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+2312:20+305m??21103.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#41/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+3313:25+332m??21174.046407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#42/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+3914:15+402m??21210.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#43/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+3414:43+362m??21233.099733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1424.0
#44/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+4314:59+432m??21257.053761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#45/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+4515:47+472m??21297.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#46/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+5316:02+532m??21315.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#47/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+5516:24+552m??21341.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#48/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+4017:45+4410m??21402.083315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#49/==/SNISindi (3 PFs)  18:19+1:0318:21+1:032m??21448.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#50/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+5818:53+582m??21478.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#51/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+5819:23+592m??21511.078229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#52/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+5719:55+572m??21550.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#53/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+4920:16+492m??21572.048207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#54/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+5120:48+512m??21596.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#55/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+2221:50+3110m??21610.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#56/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+4322:50+422m??21680.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#57/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+5123:15+512m??21719.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#58/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+5423:32+542m??21738.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#59/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+1:0123:43+1:002m??21752.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#60/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+1:0923:55+1:082m??21770.084229mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#61/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+1:1300:25+1:122m??31809.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#62/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+1:0101:40+5320m??31845.0103290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#63/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+1:1102:10+1:102m??31893.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#64/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+1:0502:50+1:042m??31930.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#65/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+3304:10+335m??31977.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:509.0
#66/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+18-??31986.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.