Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:31:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:31:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via agra

13742/Σ Muzaffarpur barmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Marwar Mavli Gauge conversion must start ASAP^~  Mar 07 2013 (12:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 55m  31 halts  Distance: 1649 km  1 xfers
#1. 15269/Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 18h 50m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 15632/Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 760 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Barmer/BME


1 xfers. 31 halts. 400 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Barmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)/15269
#1%==%MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:20+2??10.05157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#2/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:23+1122:25+152m??154.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#3/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:35+1722:37+182m??159.03556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3354.0
#4/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+500:20+910m??2113.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#5/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+2801:10+285m??2175.07369mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#6/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+3001:55+305m??2223.05075mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#7/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  02:20+2502:25+285m??2244.02879mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4549.0
#8/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:10+2104:25+2615m??2293.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#9/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  05:03+3205:05+332m??2327.05983mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#10/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  05:35+3205:40+325m??2357.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#11/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  06:55+3107:05+2710m??2445.039110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:00118.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  10:05+1110:15+1410m??2563.039124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5072.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:05+612:20+1515m??2635.075129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:05231.0
#14/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+1:2915:30+1:345m??2866.034167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#15/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)16:10+1:3916:20+1:5110m??2889.049169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT)/15632 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#16/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  17:55+4:5618:20+4:5525m??2889.039169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#17%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+5:1219:02+5:142m??2915.040174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#18|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:43+5:0019:45+5:012m??2942.055173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#19%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+4:5423:20+4:5610m??21129.060436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:45106.0
#20|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  01:05+5:0101:07+5:042m??31235.064405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#21|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  01:20+5:0501:23+5:053m??31249.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#22|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+4:5602:13+4:573m??31293.075340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#23|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+5:1103:35+5:0947m??31337.073322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:25102.0
#24|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+5:3105:10+5:3810m??31439.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#25|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:39+5:4205:42+5:443m??31471.061180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#26|--|SMRSamdari Junction  06:30+5:2906:35+5:285m??31520.049141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#27|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  07:15+5:1507:20+5:135m??31553.050114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#28|--|BME•Barmer (3 PFs)•  09:15+4:48-??31649.0-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.