Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 01:18:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 01:18:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded Howrah 2 days Connectivity

13744/Σ Nanded Howrah 2 days Connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Mar 07 2013 (21:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 25m  34 halts  Distance: 2360 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 20810/Nagavali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 971 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12840/Chennai Central - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 881 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# 4
 MT   S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# 18
  T TF 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagavali Express (PT)/20810
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -16:35+53410.045367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#2!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+5417:07+542m1122.069 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#3|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  17:58+5918:00+1:002m1181.076344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:23+1:0518:25+1:092m21111.064385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:14+1:1019:15+1:111m21163.048524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
29 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)21:30+1:0421:50+1:0520m91271.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+1:1623:55+1:162m11403.058291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:45218.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:40+1:0704:00+1:0820m52621.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:48+1:1904:50+1:182m22681.06318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#10/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:15+1:2206:17+1:232m32770.05223mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
34 intermediate stations03:53201.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:10+1:0210:30+1:0420m22971.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840 - Buffer: 22m
196 intermediate stations02:30508.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+1813:20+1920m131479.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3014:20+305m031540.07466mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#14/==/CPPChipurupalle (3 PFs)  14:45+2914:47+292m031571.075103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#15/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:18+2515:20+262m031610.08634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#16/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+2415:55+252m031657.047 ECoRSrikakulam District. ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#17/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+3016:30+302m331683.08328mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#18/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+3216:55+322m031715.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#19/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+3317:11+332m031733.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#20/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+3417:40+345m131757.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#21/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+3917:57+392m131779.08235mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#22/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:37+4218:39+422m031833.0609mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+3720:10+3320m631904.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:35+3420:40+355m331923.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#25/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+3921:15+395m131951.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#26/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  22:08+4722:10+472m232023.03936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0744.0
#27/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:17+2423:19+242m032067.08122mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4662.0
#28/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:05+4500:10+435m342129.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  01:43+4201:48+405m542245.07742mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24108.0
#30/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  03:12+4103:14+402m442353.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:467.0
#31/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:00+27-1842360.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.