Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 19:11:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 19:11:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Sitamarhi- Darbhanga- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- Siwan - Mau Jn- Shahganj Jn- AYODHYA

13750/Σ Sitamarhi- Ahmedabad 'Sita Bithplace' (via Darbhanga, Siwan, Varanasi) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 08 2013 (10:01)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 15m  21 halts  Distance: 2491 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14005/Lichchavi Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 449 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 7h 15m
#2. 22970/Varanasi - Okha SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 2042 km
Departs @ 02:35
Platform# ???
      S
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 21 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Sitamarhi Junction and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lichchavi Express/14005
#1|--|SMI»Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)»  -02:35-??10.07669mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#2|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur (3 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m??123.02959mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#3|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:20-04:50-30m??165.04957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#4%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  05:22-05:23-1m??190.05559mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  05:32-05:33-1m??199.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#6/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  06:03-06:05-2m??1118.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#7/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:15-06:17-2m??1124.04656mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8|--|PMUParmanandpur (2 PFs)  06:26-06:27-1m??1131.04055mECRParmanandpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  06:34-06:35-1m??1135.05756mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/STLRSitalpur (2 PFs)  06:43-06:44-1m??1143.03857mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#11/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m??1147.04259mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12/==/ATNRAwatarnagar (2 PFs)  07:00-07:01-1m??1153.04257mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13/==/BAGLBaragopal (2 PFs)  07:08-07:09-1m??1158.03656mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#14/==/DRIDumri Juara (2 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??1162.04757mECRPin: 841211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15/==/GJHGoldinganj (2 PFs)  07:23-07:24-1m??1167.01658mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:359.0
#16/==/CIChhapra Kacheri (3 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m??1176.01358mNERSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#17/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  08:10-08:20-10m??1178.07658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#18/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  08:42-08:43-1m??1206.03762mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#19/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  08:55-08:56-1m??1213.04463mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#20/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  09:07-09:08-1m??1221.02964mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  09:45-09:50-5m??1239.05669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#22/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  10:01-10:03-2m??1249.010968mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#23/==/MW•Mairwa (2 PFs)•  10:09-10:11-2m??1260.06271mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  10:25-10:27-2m??1275.02873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#25/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)10:55-11:20-25m??1288.04775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#26!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m??1298.06375mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  11:44-11:46-2m??1308.06075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  11:59-12:01-2m??1321.06270mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#29%==%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  12:35-12:40-5m??1356.04475mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#30!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  13:20-13:22-2m??1385.04982mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#31!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:40-14:55-15m??1449.02982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Okha SF Express/22970
0 intermediate stations09:050.0
#32/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -21:55-??1449.07082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#33/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m??1493.05989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#34%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  23:06-23:08-2m??1524.03993mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#35%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:40-01:05-25m??2584.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#36/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:35-03:43-8m??2778.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:57231.0
#37/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  06:40-06:45-5m??21009.034167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#38/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  07:25-07:30-5m??21032.068169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:23162.0
#39/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m??21194.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#40/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  10:40-10:45-5m??21258.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15107.0
#41/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  12:00-12:10-10m??21365.067256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:23226.0
#42/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  15:33-15:35-2m??21591.071469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#43/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  16:10-16:20-10m??21632.068495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:50261.0
#44/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)20:10-20:25-15m??21893.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#45/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:59-21:01-2m??21928.03745mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:4465.0
#46/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:45-23:10-25m??21993.05351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#47|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  00:24-00:26-2m??32058.07429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#48|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  01:19-01:21-2m??32123.05472mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations02:08116.0
#49!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  03:29-03:34-5m??32239.063127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#50|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  04:46-04:48-2m??32315.02615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#51|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m??32324.04112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1954.0
#52|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  06:29-06:31-2m??32378.06545mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#53|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  07:48-07:50-2m??32462.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#54|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  08:50--??32491.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.