Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:37:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:37:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ratlam allahabad

13754/Σ ratlam allahabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Smit Kasera  Mar 08 2013 (12:05)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 3221 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12477/Jamnagar - Katra (Sindhu) SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1424 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 29h 40m Distance: 1797 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Jamnagar/JAM
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 27 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Jamnagar and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamnagar - Katra (Sindhu) SF Express/12477
#1|--|JAM»Jamnagar (3 PFs)»  -05:15+8??10.04712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  05:26+1305:28+142m??19.05915mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#3|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+706:50+195m??185.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#4|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+3207:27+322m??1127.06586mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#5|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  08:35+2408:37+232m??1201.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#6|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)09:53+1009:55+102m??1266.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)11:10+111:30+220m??1331.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#8/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+1912:13+192m??1377.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#9|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+2012:30+202m??1396.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)13:20+1113:35+715m??1431.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2374.0
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58-215:00+12m??1505.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#12/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2115:55+212m??1578.086313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#13/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+2716:20+272m??1611.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2581.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)17:45+1217:55+1310m??1692.037495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#15/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:03-919:05+32m??1733.097469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35153.0
#16/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+1020:42+102m??1886.090359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4873.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)21:30+2221:40+2310m??1959.086256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15107.0
#18/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3122:57+322m??11066.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations02:14183.0
#19/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:11+1701:13+172m??21249.043173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#20/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+602:05+95m??21283.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+104:14+52m??21417.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:35+604:50+615m??21424.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Nandan Kanan Express/12816
0 intermediate stations-4:-500.0
#23/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+31??21424.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#24/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+4008:16+403m??21555.076191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:04309.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:20+1:1312:30+1:1310m??21864.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#26/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:28+1:4413:30+1:452m??21942.074118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#27/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+2:0215:15+2:0910m??22059.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23+2:2516:25+2:262m??22148.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#29/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+2:3618:15+2:4015m??22211.09284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:07103.0
#30/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+3:1319:24+3:132m??22314.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#31/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+3:1319:43+3:132m??22332.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#32/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+3:1121:05+3:125m??22417.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#33/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+3:3122:11+3:322m??22493.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#34/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+3:1623:25+3:172m??22569.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#35/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+3:0100:15+3:0410m??32587.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#36/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40+3:0800:42+3:082m??32607.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#37/--/VAABhaga Junction (1 PFs)  01:10+3:1201:12+3:122m??32627.038190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#38/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+3:1601:32+3:162m??32638.041156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#39/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+3:0602:20+3:085m??32668.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#40/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+3:1303:00+3:082m??32721.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#41/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:21+3:0903:23+3:092m??32751.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#42/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23+3:0704:25+3:072m??32823.02652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#43%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:55+3:0105:20+2:5125m??32836.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#44/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  06:18+2:4606:20+2:462m??32905.07116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#45/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  07:00+2:5507:10+2:5010m??32952.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#46/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:10+3:0508:12+3:052m??33015.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#47/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  08:45+3:0708:47+3:072m??33059.07536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#48/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+3:1809:50+3:185m??33131.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#49/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:30+3:0210:35+3:095m??33158.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#50/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+3:0311:15+3:045m??33177.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#51/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  12:05+3:21-??33221.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.