Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:41:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:41:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Which serves as daily SF express from Tirupathi to Khammam,Warangal when compared with Existing Padmavathi Express servers only 5 days a week and also another SF express to Secundrabad And regarding buffer time i think it is sufficient for these trains.

13755/Σ TPTY-SC (via WL)Daily SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varaprasadac  Mar 08 2013 (14:12)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 15m  15 halts  Distance: 736 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12733/Narayanadri SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 93 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 22h 35m
#2. 12709/Simhapuri SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 643 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 15 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Narayanadri SF Express/12733
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -18:25+2??10.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+1518:42+162m??110.073115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  19:01+1919:02+191m??133.07370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  19:22+1819:23+181m??157.04176mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5236.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1620:17+182m??193.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Simhapuri SF Express/12709
0 intermediate stations03:430.0
#6/==/GDR»Gudur Junction (3 PFs)»  -18:50+2??293.09819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#7/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  19:09+1319:10+141m??2124.07227mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#8/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:16+1619:18+162m??2131.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#9/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  19:44+2019:45+201m??2166.011016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#10/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  19:54+2919:55+291m??2182.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#11/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+3520:20+351m??2220.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:38+4120:40+412m??2248.08012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)21:17+4421:19+442m??2298.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#14/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:29+4821:30+481m??2313.07710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+3722:05+372m??2355.02915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:10+1023:20+810m??2387.08526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#17/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)23:59+4100:01+402m??2442.08461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#18/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:33+4100:35+422m??3487.068118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#19/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:17+4001:18+401m??3534.063198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:15+3602:17+382m??3594.038271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#21/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+4402:35+442m??3605.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:05131.0
#22/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:40-9-??3736.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.