Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 06:03:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 06:03:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Secunderabad - Nagpur express to Vidarbha Express @ Nagpur, Tri weekly.

13758/Σ Secunderabad - Gondia Tri weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 08 2013 (16:58)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 15m  23 halts  Distance: 705 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12771/Secunderabad - Nagpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12105/Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 130 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 3
 M W F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# 5
S  W F 
Gondia Junction/G


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Gondia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Nagpur SF Express (PT)/12771
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+1310.077539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0584.0
#2/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  23:05+1823:06+181m2184.051382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5748.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+100:05+42m12132.081291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0993.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14+1201:15+121m12225.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+1601:29+161m12238.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  01:54+1001:55+121m12258.068204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:29+1702:30+171m12297.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:1960.0
#8/==/MAGHManikgarh (2 PFs)  03:49-503:50+51m12357.015184mSCRDist. Chandrapur 442905, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+304:40+1710m52367.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#10/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:56+2204:59+223m02380.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#11/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  05:37+3005:39+292m02427.066 CRWarora, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0672.0
#12/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+2306:47+252m32499.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#13/==/BTBRButi Bori (4 PFs)  07:22+3007:23+311m42548.032269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:15+14-72575.0-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Vidarbha SF Express (PT)/12105 - Buffer: 23m
143 intermediate stations08:550.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+809:10+715m33575.047315mCR440001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#16/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  09:28+1709:30+172m03589.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#17/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  10:00+1810:02+172m03637.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#18/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+1810:18+172m03655.052266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#19/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  11:15+11-53705.0-319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.