Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:22:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:22:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Secunderabad - Nagpur express to Vidarbha Express @ Nagpur, Tri weekly.

13758/Σ Secunderabad - Gondia Tri weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Mar 08 2013 (16:58)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 15m  25 halts  Distance: 705 km  1 xfers
#1. 12771/Secunderabad - Nagpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12105/Vidarbha SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 130 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Gondia Junction/G


1 xfers. 25 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Gondia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Nagpur SF Express (PT)/12771
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.077539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0584.0
#2/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  23:05+2223:06+231m??184.051380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5748.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+1200:05+152m??2132.081290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0993.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14+2301:15+231m??2225.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+2701:29+281m??2238.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  01:54+2201:55+221m??2258.073204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+2602:28+261m??2297.045184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:2160.0
#8/==/MAGHManikgarh (2 PFs)  03:49+003:50+71m??2357.015184mSCRDist. Chandrapur 442905, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-704:40+210m??2367.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#10/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:56+504:59+53m??2380.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#11/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  05:37+705:39+72m??2427.066215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0672.0
#12/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+106:47+52m??2499.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#13/==/BTBRButi Bori (4 PFs)  07:22+1207:23+131m??2547.032269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:15-3-??2575.0-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Vidarbha SF Express/12105 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations08:550.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+809:10+915m??2575.049315mCR440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#16/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  09:28+1809:30+182m??2590.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#17/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  10:00+2210:02+222m??2637.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#18/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+1910:20+192m??2656.093266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#19/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)10:33+1710:35+172m??2676.044282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#20/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  11:15+10-??2705.0-318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.