Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 02:14:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 02:14:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects SC-NGP express with Prerana Express @ NGP

13759/Σ Secunderabad - Ahmedabad Via Nagpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 08 2013 (17:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 1531 km  1 xfers
#1. 12771/Secunderabad - Nagpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 22137/Prerana Express
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 956 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 03:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 12 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Nagpur SF Express (PT)/12771
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00-??10.077539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0584.0
#2/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  23:05-23:06-1m??184.051380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5748.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:03-00:05-2m??2132.081290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0992.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14-01:15-1m??2224.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28-01:29-1m??2238.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  01:54-01:55-1m??2258.073204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27-02:28-1m??2297.045184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:2160.0
#8/==/MAGHManikgarh (2 PFs)  03:49-03:50-1m??2357.015184mSCRDist. Chandrapur 442905, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-04:40-10m??2367.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#10/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:56-04:59-3m??2380.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#11/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  05:37-05:39-2m??2427.066215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0672.0
#12/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:45-06:47-2m??2499.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#13/==/BTBRButi Bori (4 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m??2547.032269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#14/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  08:15--??2575.0-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Prerana Express/22137
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:30-??2575.083315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#16/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:27-11:30-3m??2654.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:07-13:10-3m??2749.079336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#18/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:10-14:15-5m??2828.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#19/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  15:23-15:25-2m??2917.054251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:20-16:30-10m??2967.029209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#21/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:20-17:25-5m??2991.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:35150.0
#22%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  20:00-20:05-5m??21141.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20161.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:25-23:35-10m??21302.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#24/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  00:16-00:18-2m??31361.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:21-01:26-5m??31431.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#26/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:03-02:05-2m??31467.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#27/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:21-02:23-2m??31486.03837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1245.0
#28/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  03:35--??31531.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.