Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 02:32:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 02:32:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hydearabad- SC- Warangal- BZA- BHUBANESWAR - [ Bhojudih- Bhaga- Mahuda- Gomoh ] Dhanbad Dt - GAYA

13771/Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bodhgaya [via (Bhojudih- Bhaga- Mahuda- Gomoh) Dhanbad Dt ] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 09 2013 (00:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 2887 km  1 xfers
#1. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1153 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12815/Nandan Kanan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1734 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 17:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T TF 
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 27 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
East Coast Express (PT)/18646
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -09:50+1??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+1210:20+135m??19.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)10:59+3111:00+321m??156.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:19+3111:20+311m??179.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:34+3311:35+331m??193.046380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1912:40+202m??1141.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:53+2812:55+282m??1151.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:40+3113:41+311m??1211.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:30+1514:32+152m??1259.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:58100.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:30+816:50+820m??1359.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#11/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:38+2317:39+251m??1418.08018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+3218:16+331m??1466.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#13/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+3618:36+371m??1486.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:22+3419:27+365m??1508.09923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#15/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  19:39+5219:40+531m??1528.07318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+5420:06+551m??1559.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#17/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  20:18+5720:19+571m??1571.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  20:36+5220:37+521m??1595.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:52+1:0420:53+1:041m??1612.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#20/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  21:23+3221:24+321m??1652.03222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:09-22:10-1m??1676.02432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  22:50+3222:52+322m??1692.02446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶23:35+2223:55+2520m??1709.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#24/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  00:11+000:13+02m??2717.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+3300:30+332m??2735.05356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+2101:12+222m??2770.07166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#27/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:38+2001:40+202m??2801.083103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:08+1902:10+202m??2840.08834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#29/==/NWP•Naupada Junction (3 PFs)•  02:42+1802:43+201m??2887.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:15+2503:17+262m??2912.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#31/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  03:45+2603:47+262m??2944.06747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#32/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  04:03+2504:05+272m??2962.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:27+2804:32+285m??2987.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#34/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  04:47+3204:49+322m??21008.07735mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#35/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:18+3605:20+362m??21046.06713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  05:29+3605:31+362m??21056.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:39+3605:41+362m??21063.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#38/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  06:04+3706:06+362m??21091.08510mECoRDist:- khurda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#39/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  06:18+4106:20+402m??21108.04521mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+3007:15+3120m??21134.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:35+3507:40+375m??21153.06039mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Nandan Kanan Express (PT)/12815 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations04:300.0
#42/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:10+1912:15+195m??21153.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#43/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+4512:45+455m??21181.07928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#44/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:40+5413:42+542m??21253.04536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#45/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+2714:42+282m??21296.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#46/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+5015:31+515m??21359.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#47/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:05+5316:06+531m??21406.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#48/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+5017:35+4425m??21475.01642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4813.0
#49/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  18:23+4318:25+442m??21488.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#50/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  19:15+4219:16+431m??21560.07574mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#51/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+4319:42+442m??21591.06089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#52/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)20:35+3320:40+365m??21644.054192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#53/--/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  21:13+4121:15+402m??21673.029156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#54/--/VAABhaga Junction (1 PFs)  21:38+4121:40+412m??21684.040190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#55/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  22:10+3922:12+392m??21705.023203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#56/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)23:05+3323:15+3510m??21725.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#57/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:31+3823:36+365m??21743.082281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#58/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:31+3800:33+382m??31818.050399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#59/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)02:05+2302:10+265m??31894.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#60/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  03:09+4203:11+422m??31980.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#61/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+4703:26+481m??31997.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:44103.0
#62/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)05:10+3205:20+3710m??32100.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#63/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:23+5606:28+545m??32163.06687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2290.0
#64/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:50+1:4407:55+1:485m??32253.090100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:18116.0
#65/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  09:13+2:2409:15+2:242m??32369.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#66/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)10:25+2:4110:35+2:4110m??32447.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:40310.0
#67/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+4:4914:20+4:485m??32757.048191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#68/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  17:05+4:25-??32887.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.