Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:39:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:39:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hydearabad- SC- Warangal- BZA- BHUBANESWAR - Tatanagar - Boakro - Gomoh (Dhanbad Dt) - GAYA

13772/Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bodhgaya (via Tatanagar- Bokaro) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 09 2013 (00:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 3005 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1153 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 1852 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 21:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
East Coast Express (PT)/18646
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -09:50+1??10.022510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+1010:20+115m??19.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)10:59+2711:00+271m??156.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:19+2611:20+261m??179.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:34+2811:35+281m??193.046380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1412:40+152m??1141.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:53+2112:55+222m??1151.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:40+2613:41+261m??1211.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:30+1214:32+132m??1259.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:58100.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:30+416:50+620m??1359.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#11/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:38+2217:39+241m??1419.08018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+2718:16+281m??1466.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#13/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+3218:36+331m??1486.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:22+2719:27+295m??1508.09923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#15/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  19:39+4419:40+451m??1528.07318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+4520:06+461m??1559.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#17/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  20:18+5020:19+511m??1571.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  20:36+5120:37+511m??1595.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:52+5720:53+581m??1612.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#20/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  21:23+5821:24+581m??1652.03222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:09+822:10+131m??1676.02432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  22:50+3022:52+312m??1692.02446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶23:35+1823:55+2020m??1709.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#24/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  00:11-00:13-2m??2717.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+2600:30+262m??2735.05356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1401:12+152m??2770.07166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#27/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:38+1301:40+142m??2801.083103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:08+1202:10+132m??2840.08834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#29/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  02:42+902:43+111m??2887.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:15+1703:17+182m??2913.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#31/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  03:45+1803:47+202m??2945.06747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#32/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  04:03+1904:05+222m??2962.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:27+2304:32+235m??2987.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#34/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  04:47+2704:49+272m??21008.07735mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#35/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:18+3005:20+312m??21046.06713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  05:29+3205:31+312m??21056.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:39+3105:41+312m??21063.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#38/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  06:04+3206:06+322m??21091.08510mECoRDist:- khurda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#39/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  06:18+3706:20+362m??21108.04521mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+2607:15+2520m??21134.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:35+3107:40+325m??21153.06039mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875 - Buffer: 4h 55m
0 intermediate stations04:400.0
#42/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:20+2412:30+2310m??21153.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#43/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+4713:05+4510m??21181.08728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#44/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:55+1:0713:57+1:072m??21253.06136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#45/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+5514:42+552m??21296.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#46/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+1:1015:31+1:095m??21359.08620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#47/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:04+1:1016:06+1:102m??21406.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#48/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+1:0417:35+5325m??21475.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#49/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  18:50+1718:52+172m??21575.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#50/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)19:40+1:2319:50+1:2010m??21611.042164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:28102.0
#51/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1:0222:20+1:042m??21713.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#52/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)23:20+1:0123:30+5710m??21766.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#53/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+1:0523:57+1:052m??21781.044227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#54/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)00:20+1:1500:30+1:1610m??31798.063240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#55/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:47+1:1900:49+1:192m??31816.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#56/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+1:2501:41+1:252m??31892.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#57/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:10+1:1203:15+1:135m??31968.081115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#58/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  03:43+1:2503:45+1:252m??32006.084102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#59/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:07+1:3304:09+1:332m??32037.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#60/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+1:3604:26+1:362m??32053.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#61/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:39+1:3804:41+1:392m??32071.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#62/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:13+1:4605:15+1:462m??32119.04680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#63/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:27+1:2006:47+1:2520m??32174.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#64/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  07:12+1:3807:14+1:422m??32186.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#65/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)07:28+1:4507:38+1:4710m??32192.06882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#66/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  08:17+2:0308:19+2:032m??32236.06689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#67%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+2:0109:40+2:025m??32320.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#68!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  10:09+2:0810:10+2:101m??32355.067108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#69!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  10:22+2:1510:24+2:152m??32368.064113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#70!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  11:08+2:2111:13+2:215m??32415.038116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0278.0
#71/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)13:15+1:5613:45+1:3030m??32493.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#72/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+2:1114:47+2:112m??32547.032129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#73/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:20+2:2415:28+2:318m??32565.089129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:34139.0
#74/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  17:02+2:5617:03+2:581m??32704.092153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#75/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  17:52+3:2017:53+3:221m??32779.065164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#76/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+3:4418:54+3:451m??32844.065183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#77/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3:4519:27+3:472m??32874.071191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#78/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:57+3:3620:59+3:362m??32980.032216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4625.0
#79/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  21:45+3:32-??33005.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.