Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 12:38:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 12:38:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a triWeekly Chain From Shirdi to Machilipatnam

13777/Σ SNSI MTM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Mar 09 2013 (11:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 1205 km  1 xfers
#1. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1125 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 77215/Vijayawada Machilipatnam Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 80 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
S T T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Machilipatnam/MTM


1 xfers. 16 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Machilipatnam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express/17205
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -17:10+0??10.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  17:26+1017:28+102m??117.073500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:48+1117:50+112m??141.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+118:55+75m??183.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#5|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+1119:30+125m??1106.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1719:50+171m??1134.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#7|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+2120:12+231m??1161.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+2020:50+255m??1195.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#9|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+3721:45+402m??1258.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#10|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+4222:21+441m??1302.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#11|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+5222:41+531m??1329.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#12|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+5722:55+581m??1344.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+3423:55+5010m??1372.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#14|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+5000:30+511m??2406.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+2901:55+5510m??2436.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+4603:13+461m??2499.053648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#17|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+4303:51+431m??2532.056646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#18|--|BHLK•Bhalki•  04:37+3804:39+372m??2575.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#19|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+5205:10+532m??2612.066674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#20|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:39+5805:40+581m??2644.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#21|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+5207:10+4510m??2704.081631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#22/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:31+4907:32+491m??2732.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#23/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:49+5707:50+581m??2753.035561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#24/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:21-08:22-1m??2771.08530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)09:00+4009:20+4520m??2776.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:03131.0
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+5411:25+572m??2907.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+1:0411:40+1:062m??2918.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#28/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:21+1:1212:22+1:121m??2978.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#29/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+1:0312:51+1:041m??21002.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+1:5813:07+1:572m??21025.090118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#31/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:37+1:5213:38+1:521m??21070.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+1:0015:25+5820m??21125.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Machilipatnam Passenger/77215
0 intermediate stations-15:-250.0
#33 BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:10+3??21125.02026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#34 MDUNMadhura Nagar (1 PFs)  16:22-16:23-1m??21129.03021mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#35 RMVRamavarappadu (1 PFs)  16:31+916:32+111m??21133.05120mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#36!%%!%NDMNidamanuru  16:39+1216:40+121m??21139.04815mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#37!%%!%UPLUppaluru  16:47+1416:48+181m??21145.04616mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#38!%%!%TNRUTenneru  16:53-16:54-1m??21148.02616mSCRManthena, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#39!%%!%TGUTarigoppula  16:59+1717:00+171m??21151.05415mSCRDistrict Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#40!%%!%IDPIndupalli  17:05-17:06-1m??21155.0609mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#41!%%!%VPGVentrapragada  17:10-17:11-1m??21159.0408mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#42!%%!%DPDDosapadu (2 PFs)  17:15+1817:16+181m??21162.02910mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#43!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+1317:32+172m??21169.05313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#44|--|NUJNujella (1 PFs)  17:39-17:40-1m??21175.0509mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#45|--|GVLGudlavalleru (1 PFs)  17:46-17:47-1m??21180.04110mSCRGudlavalleru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#46|--|KVMKavutaram (1 PFs)  17:52+1917:53+221m??21183.0458mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#47|--|VMDVadlamannadu (1 PFs)  17:59-18:00-1m??21188.0566mSCRIndia, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#48|--|PAVPedana (2 PFs)  18:08+3018:09+301m??21195.0449mSCRPedana, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#49|--|CLUChilakalapudi  18:17-18:18-1m??21201.0108mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:274.0
#50|--|MTM•Machilipatnam (2 PFs)•  18:45+2-??21205.0-7mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.