Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:13:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:13:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
dbrt cdg

13781/Σ dbrt cdg ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Atharva45^~  Mar 09 2013 (15:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 101h 5m  37 halts  Distance: 3325 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14055/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 15m Distance: 2160 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 13h 55m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 703 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 04:30 +5 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14055
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:25+1:28110.050108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+1:3800:25+1:3910m0242.059124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#3|--|BOJBhojo  01:35+1:4201:40+1:415m02111.073107mNFRPIN 785691, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+1:4902:13+1:365m22145.037 NFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:2103:50+1:3010m12199.042118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  04:45+1:1804:47+1:242m02237.065102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#7|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  05:39+1:3505:41+1:402m02293.035138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#8|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)06:05+1:3606:15+1:4110m12307.059154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#9|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  06:53+1:5106:55+1:522m02344.035177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1:3308:00+1:3610m22376.030141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#11!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  09:02+1:4009:04+1:442m02407.06188mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  09:18+1:4409:20+1:522m02421.06778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#13!==!JMKJamunamukh  09:35+1:5109:37+1:552m02438.03765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#14!==!KWMKampur  09:54+1:4709:56+1:542m02449.04368mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#15!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+1:5210:25+1:545m02466.07365mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  10:53+2:0610:55+2:102m02500.05462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#17!==!DGUDigaru  11:21+2:0811:23+2:122m02523.02858mNFRDigaru, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#18|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)12:35+1:5512:50+1:5715m12557.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#19%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  13:05+1:5613:10+2:085m02563.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#20%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:48+2:1213:58+2:1810m02604.06658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  14:13+2:1614:15+2:212m02621.06454mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#22%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  15:00+2:1915:05+2:355m02669.08149mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#23%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  15:25+2:1815:27+2:312m02696.04954mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  15:45+2:1915:47+2:232m02711.0861mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:182.0
#25%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+2:2816:15+2:2710m02713.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#26%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  16:42+2:2716:44+2:322m12741.05449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#27%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (5 PFs)  16:55+2:3116:57+2:362m12751.09245mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#28%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  17:12+2:2417:20+2:398m12774.07849mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#29%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  17:55+2:4318:00+2:565m02820.03248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#30!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  18:35+3:0218:40+3:105m22838.05248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#31!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  19:24+3:1019:26+3:132m02876.02767mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4923.0
#32!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:15+2:5320:20+2:555m02899.02977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#33!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  21:25+2:5821:27+3:102m12930.03286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+2:4922:50+3:0020m32964.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  23:51+2:5823:56+3:035m021051.06453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#36%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  00:50+2:5900:52+3:052m131109.03338mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:4390.0
#37%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  03:35+1:5303:50+1:5415m331199.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#38%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:22+1:4604:24+1:462m131234.03030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#39%==%BHW•Barharwa Junction (4 PFs)•  05:00+1:4505:02+1:452m131252.06236mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#40%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  05:55+1:4706:00+1:475m131307.05540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#41!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  06:48+1:5206:49+1:531m231351.04644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#42!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:28+1:4707:38+1:5410m131381.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#43%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  07:58+1:5007:59+1:541m031405.03144mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5629.0
#44!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+1:4509:15+1:4720m131434.07056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#45%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  09:34+1:4309:35+1:491m031456.02153mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0723.0
#46%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)10:42+1:3611:02+1:4320m031479.07154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#47/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  11:31+2:1211:33+2:222m031513.010348mECR803302, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4679.0
#48/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:19+2:3312:21+2:372m031592.01558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3910.0
#49/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:00+2:3713:10+2:5510m231602.08457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#50/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+2:5313:47+2:582m531651.09663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#51/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  14:30+3:0514:32+3:102m031719.07868mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#52/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+3:0615:02+3:112m031755.03673mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3758.0
#53/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:39+2:3016:54+2:3415m431813.06884mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#54/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:50+2:5817:55+2:475m331876.06787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#55/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:15+3:3519:25+3:4210m131966.060101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:15194.0
#56/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:40+3:3522:45+3:295m232160.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kalka Mail (PT)/12311 - Buffer: 15m
262 intermediate stations13:50457.0
#57/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)12:35+2:5712:45+3:1010m052617.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5783.0
#58/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  13:42+3:3613:44+3:282m352700.077145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#59/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:28+3:1414:30+3:332m152756.085153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#60/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:09+3:3515:11+3:412m352812.054167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#61/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:33+3:4015:35+3:432m352832.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#62/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+3:3616:18+3:358m252848.087167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#63/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  16:51+3:4716:53+3:482m252896.067183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#64/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+4:0117:25+4:005m352926.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#65/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+4:0517:58+4:043m052970.031199mNCRPin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0262.0
#66/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+3:1220:02+3:132m353032.035216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#67 DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+3:2421:35+3:0750m053058.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:113.0
#68/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:46+3:1021:48+3:102m153061.076219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#69/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:20+3:2222:22+3:272m253101.074 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#70/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:35+3:2322:37+3:302m253117.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#71/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:49+3:1622:51+3:212m253129.064227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#72/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:07+3:1523:09+3:202m453146.073235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#73/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:37+3:1723:39+3:222m253180.036252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#74/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+3:0500:37+3:062m163214.027259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#75/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:10+2:4102:20+2:4410m763256.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#76/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+2:4603:50+2:5850m263300.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#77/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+2:5504:05+2:561m163310.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#78/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  04:30+2:56-263325.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.