Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 17:26:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 17:26:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Warangal- Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar- Howrah - Dhanbad- GAYA - Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua.

13788/Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'Bodhgaya' Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Mar 10 2013 (05:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 45m  32 halts  Distance: 3330 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1590 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 22912/Shipra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 50m Distance: 1740 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# 4
S  W F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 01:35 +3 nights
Platform# 4
 M W  S
Indore Junction/INDB


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Indore Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
East Coast Express (PT)/18646
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -09:50+0410.022510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+1010:20+115m119.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)10:59+2811:00+281m0156.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:19+2711:20+271m2179.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:34+2911:35+291m2193.046382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+812:40+102m31141.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:53+1612:55+172m11151.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:40+2013:41+211m11211.058198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:30+1114:32+112m11259.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:58100.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:30+516:50+920m01359.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#11/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:38+2017:39+221m21419.08018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+2618:16+271m01466.06218mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#13/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+3218:36+331m01486.03518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:15+3619:17+422m31509.05423mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#15/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  19:39+4219:40+421m11528.07318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+4620:06+461m11559.06117mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#17/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  20:18+4720:19+471m01571.08718mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  20:36+4920:37+491m31596.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#19/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:52+5020:53+501m21612.08025mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#20/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  21:23+5021:24+501m01652.03222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:09+2922:10+291m01676.02431mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  22:50+3622:52+402m01692.02446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶23:35+3423:55+3420m01709.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#24|--|SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  00:11+3400:13+342m02717.07227mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+4300:30+432m02735.053 ECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+3501:12+362m02770.07166mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#27/==/CPPChipurupalle (3 PFs)  01:38+3501:40+342m02801.083103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:08+3302:10+332m22840.09134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#29/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+3202:43+342m02887.04813mECoRSrikakulam District. ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:15+3903:17+392m02913.08328mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#31/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  03:40+4103:42+412m02945.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#32/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  03:56+4203:58+442m02963.06422mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:21+4804:26+485m02987.010726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1222.0
#34/==/CAP•Chatrapur (3 PFs)•  04:38+5504:40+552m021009.07735mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#35/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:09+5705:11+572m021046.06713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  05:20+5805:22+582m021056.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:30+5805:32+582m021063.01289mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1328.0
#38/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  05:45+1:0905:47+1:082m021091.08510mECoRDist:- khurda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#39/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  05:59+1:1306:01+1:122m021108.03621mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4426.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:45+5807:05+5820m221134.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:35+5307:40+555m521153.06439mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#42/==/BRAGBarang Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+1:0207:57+1:022m021169.03928mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#43/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+1:0408:20+1:055m121181.03528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#44/==/KNPRKendrapara Road (2 PFs)  08:27+1:0708:28+1:071m021185.09427mECoRpin-754211, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#45/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:1208:49+1:131m021217.010538mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2136.0
#46/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  09:10+1:2109:12+1:212m221253.04936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#47/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  09:18+1:2109:19+1:211m021258.05130mECoROdisha 755022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#48/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  09:27+1:2009:28+1:201m021265.02727mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#49/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:38+4910:40+512m021297.07822mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#50/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  10:51+1:0710:53+1:082m021311.05217mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#51/==/SOROSoro (4 PFs)  11:10+1:0711:11+1:081m221326.07417mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#52/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:38+1:0811:43+1:065m321359.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#53/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  11:59+1:0812:00+1:091m021377.0-12mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0110.0
#54/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  12:01+1:1512:02+1:151m021387.04715mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#55/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  12:27+1:1012:29+1:132m021407.07716mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#56/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  12:55+1:1112:57+1:112m021440.04724mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#57/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)13:42+1:0313:47+1:095m621475.06542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#58/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  14:28+1:1914:30+1:182m021520.0579mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#59/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  14:43+1:1814:45+1:182m021532.06910mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#60/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:29+1:1115:31+1:112m421583.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:397.0
#61/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:10+58-1721590.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Shipra SF Express (PT)/22912
0 intermediate stations0.0
#62/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+8921590.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#63/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+1219:10+125m121684.09136mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4264.0
#64/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+2219:54+222m321748.06276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#65/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+2420:40+255m421790.036114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#66/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17-422:22+85m321849.069236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#67/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  22:48+922:58+910m321878.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#68/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:14+1223:19+115m321896.092281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations00:4976.0
#69/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:08+1400:10+152m231972.048399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#70/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+301:50+75m132048.091116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5685.0
#71/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:46+3002:48+302m232133.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#72/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:01+3303:03+342m232151.092110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#73/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:34+4003:36+402m032199.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1454.0
#74/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:50+2605:00+3210m032253.04884mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#75/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+5605:42+562m232285.07286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#76/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:08+1:1106:13+1:115m032317.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#77/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+1:1406:24+1:142m332324.07286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#78/==/ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+1:5907:35+2:0510m032397.04797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#79/==/SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  08:23+2:3808:25+2:382m032434.033132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4055.0
#80/==/MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2:0510:10+2:045m032489.072250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#81%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+2:1111:25+2:1110m132567.069321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#82%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:56+2:0911:58+2:102m032602.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#83%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)13:00+2:0913:10+2:1810m032665.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#84/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  14:40+2:4514:45+2:425m132776.068365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#85/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  15:08+2:4315:10+2:432m132802.076384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#86/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  15:50+2:4515:55+2:455m232853.052519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0153.0
#87/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  16:56+2:2716:58+2:272m032906.021440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0222.0
#88/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+2:0818:05+2:105m132928.081413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#89/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:39+2:1518:40+2:161m232974.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#90/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  19:08+2:1919:10+2:192m233013.040431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#91/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:30+2:0020:40+2:0710m533067.065498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#92/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  21:54+2:2221:56+2:212m033147.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:39103.0
#93/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)23:35+2:0323:55+2:1120m633250.046493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#94/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:48+2:0700:50+2:122m043291.052540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#95/==/INDB•Indore Junction (6 PFs)•  01:35+2:20-443330.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.