Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:27:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:27:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct Connectivity, Avl on Tu/Fr. Non-Telescopic

1379/Σ Rajprerna Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 11 2012 (23:28)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 1958 km  1 xfers
#1. 12431/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 32h 22m Distance: 1858 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 21h 49m
#2. 22137/Prerana Express
Travel Time: 2h 9m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
    TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 03:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 12 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:15-??10.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:10-20:12-2m??165.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1184.0
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m??1149.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:30-22:35-5m??1206.0623mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:47-23:50-3m??1280.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#6/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45-00:50-5m??2313.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1386.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:03-02:06-3m??2399.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:23-03:26-3m??2488.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
23 intermediate stations01:54134.0
#9/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20-05:30-10m??2622.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3262.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  07:02-07:04-2m??2684.06918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:46191.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:50-09:52-2m??2875.05711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#12%--%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  10:55-11:05-10m??2935.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??21010.05540mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:55161.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m??21171.052132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:20278.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  20:40-20:45-5m??21449.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:30-22:35-5m??21512.0697mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
62 intermediate stations05:02346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:37-03:53-16m??31858.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Prerana Express/22137 - Buffer: 21h 49m
0 intermediate stations21:280.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:21-01:26-5m??41858.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#19/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:03-02:05-2m??41894.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#20/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:21-02:23-2m??41912.03837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1246.0
#21/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  03:35--??41958.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.