Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:26:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:26:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Warangal- Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar- Howrah - Dhanbad- GAYA - Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua.

13790/Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodhgaya' 'Gautam Buddha' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 10 2013 (05:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 30m  32 halts  Distance: 3050 km  1 xfers
#1. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1590 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12177/Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1460 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# 4
    T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# 4
      S
Mathura Junction/MTJ


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Mathura Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
East Coast Express (PT)/18646
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -09:50+1410.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+1210:20+135m119.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)10:59+3111:00+321m0156.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:19+3111:20+311m2179.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:34+3311:35+331m2193.046380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1912:40+202m31141.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:53+2812:55+282m11151.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:40+3113:41+311m11211.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:30+1514:32+152m11259.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:58100.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:30+816:50+820m01359.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#11/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:38+2317:39+251m21418.08018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+3218:16+331m01466.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#13/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+3618:36+371m01486.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:22+3419:27+365m31508.09923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#15/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  19:39+5219:40+531m11528.07318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+5420:06+551m11559.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#17/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  20:18+5720:19+571m01571.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  20:36+5220:37+521m31595.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:52+1:0420:53+1:041m21612.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#20/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  21:23+3221:24+321m01652.03222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:09-22:10-1m01676.02432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  22:50+3222:52+322m01692.02446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶23:35+2223:55+2520m01709.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#24/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  00:11+000:13+02m02717.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+3300:30+332m02735.05356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+2101:12+222m02770.07166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#27/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:38+2001:40+202m02801.083103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:08+1902:10+202m22840.08834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#29/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  02:42+1802:43+201m02887.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:15+2503:17+262m02912.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#31/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  03:45+2603:47+262m02944.06747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#32/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  04:03+2504:05+272m02962.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:27+2804:32+285m02987.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#34/==/CAP•Chatrapur (3 PFs)•  04:47+3204:49+322m021008.07735mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#35/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:18+3605:20+362m021046.06713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  05:29+3605:31+362m021056.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:39+3605:41+362m021063.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#38/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  06:04+3706:06+362m021091.08510mECoRDist:- khurda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#39/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  06:18+4106:20+402m021108.04521mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+3007:15+3120m221134.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:35+3507:40+375m521153.06039mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#42/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  07:56+5707:57+581m021169.08828mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#43/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:0708:10+1:085m121181.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#44/==/KNPRKendrapara Road (2 PFs)  08:15+1:1208:16+1:121m021185.05129mECoRpin-754211, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#45/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  08:53+1:0108:54+1:021m021216.09238mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#46/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  09:18+1:1109:20+1:102m221253.04936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#47/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  09:26+1:1209:27+1:121m021258.05830mECoROdisha 755022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#48/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  09:34+1:2309:35+1:231m021265.03027mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#49/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:38+3710:40+452m021297.07822mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#50/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  10:51+1:0410:53+1:042m021311.05217mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#51/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  11:10+1:0011:11+1:011m221326.07417mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#52/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:38+1:0111:43+1:005m321359.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#53/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  11:59+1:0012:00+1:021m021377.05512mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#54/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  12:11+1:0712:12+1:091m021387.06915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#55/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  12:29+1:0612:30+1:071m021407.07716mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#56/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  12:56+1:0012:58+592m021440.04824mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#57/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)13:42+5613:47+555m621475.06542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#58/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  14:28+4514:30+442m021520.0569mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#59/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  14:43+1:1014:45+1:102m021532.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#60/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+4115:30+412m421583.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#61/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:10+45-1721590.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express/12177
0 intermediate stations0.0
#62/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+4121590.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#63/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+819:10+95m021685.09137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#64/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+1919:54+202m321748.06276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#65/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1820:40+195m021790.036114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#66/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+1422:22+165m021849.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#67/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  22:51+1323:01+1210m021879.072240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#68/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:16+1323:21+125m021897.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5975.0
#69/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+900:22+122m031972.055 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#70/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+401:50+125m032048.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#71/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+3102:51+312m032133.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#72/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:04+3803:06+392m232151.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#73/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:38+4103:40+412m032199.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#74/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1405:05+1510m032254.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#75/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+2705:42+272m232286.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#76/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:03+3906:13+3310m032317.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#77/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+3506:24+352m332324.06286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#78/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:35-08:05-30m032397.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#79%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:25+1:2409:30+1:235m032490.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#80%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  09:53+1:3309:55+1:342m032521.077142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#81%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  10:24+1:4610:26+1:472m032558.049139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#82%--%BNDABanda (3 PFs)  11:05+1:4111:15+1:4410m032590.067127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#83%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:03+2:0512:05+2:132m032643.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#84%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  12:23+2:2112:25+2:242m132664.067213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#85%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  12:53+2:3212:55+2:402m032696.054215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#86%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  13:18+2:4513:20+2:472m132716.071213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#87%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  13:48+2:5613:50+2:562m132750.043247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#88%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  14:03+2:5914:05+2:592m132759.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#89%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+2:2915:30+2:3320m032781.083259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#90/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  15:48+2:4615:50+2:492m032806.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#91/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  16:13+2:5316:15+2:542m132836.042207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#92/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+2:5117:25+2:5110m132878.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#93/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:50+3:0617:52+3:072m232917.061176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#94/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  19:10+3:2019:18+3:248m332996.052172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#95/==/MTJ•Mathura Junction (10 PFs)•  20:20+3:28-433050.0-182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.