Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 11:06:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 11:06:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via SC- bolarum- Nizamabad - Nagpur- Allahabad- Varanasi- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- GAYA- Dhanbad.

13792/Σ Hyderabad-Nizamabad- Gaya (Bodhgaya), Bihar [Fri only] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 10 2013 (06:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 35m  40 halts  Distance: 2175 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 272 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 38h 0m Distance: 1903 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 40 halts. 393 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25-??10.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40-12:41-1m??114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16-13:17-1m??172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24-13:25-1m??182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03-14:05-2m??1109.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00-15:05-5m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35-15:37-2m??1190.066344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46-15:47-1m??1200.054355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20-16:21-1m??1229.025384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m??1249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00-18:05-5m??1272.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:500.0
#12!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55-22:00-5m??1272.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00139.0
#13|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00-01:01-1m??2411.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#14|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-02:05-5m??2457.033248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#15|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T02:43-02:48-5m??2478.033230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:2579.0
#16/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m??2557.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5685.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11-06:13-2m??2642.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35-07:45-10m??2718.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53-08:55-2m??2804.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11-09:13-2m??2823.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21-10:23-2m??2886.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m??2909.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21-11:23-2m??2946.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40-13:50-10m??21016.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15246.0
#25%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05-17:15-10m??21262.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35-18:40-5m??21352.062388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15-20:25-10m??21451.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35177.0
#28/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00-01:25-25m??31628.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#29!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35-01:37-2m??31631.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#30!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m??31692.03192mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5560.0
#31!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45-04:55-10m??31752.02482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40-05:50-10m??31770.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#33/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m??31825.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#34/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02-07:04-2m??31873.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#35/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m??31891.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#36/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40-08:45-5m??31976.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#37/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06-10:08-2m??32052.084399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#38/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:02-11:07-5m??32128.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#39/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00--??32175.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.