Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:31:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:31:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via SC- Warangal - Nagpur- Allahabad- Varanasi- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- GAYA- Dhanbad.

13793/Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bodhgaya 'Buddha City' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 10 2013 (06:28)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 20m  37 halts  Distance: 2676 km  1 xfers
#1. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1219 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 28h 15m Distance: 1457 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 37 halts. 397 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12707
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:40+1??10.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1206:05+285m??110.067115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#3/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  07:58+2908:00+302m??1135.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#4/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  08:34+3308:35+341m??1175.060170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0969.0
#5/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:44+2909:45+301m??1244.044243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20103.0
#6/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+2412:10+185m??1347.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:02+1613:04+162m??1401.055293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  14:04+514:05+81m??1456.077328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#9!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:04+2015:06+202m??1532.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:59106.0
#10/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:05-317:15+810m??1638.058494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:23137.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+1019:40+122m??1775.0105290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5393.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:33+3420:35+332m??1868.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:48+3620:50+352m??1882.0148159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0820.0
#14/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:58+4621:00+452m??1902.070204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  21:33+2821:35+272m??1940.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+1323:15+1310m??11010.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+2102:10+2210m??21219.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 5h 45m
0 intermediate stations05:250.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1007:45+1210m??21219.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+2708:55+262m??21305.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+2909:13+292m??21323.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0864.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+3010:23+322m??21387.092 CR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+4310:40+442m??21410.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+5411:23+542m??21447.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+713:50+1510m??21517.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#25%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+5917:15+1:0410m??21762.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:1218:40+1:125m??21853.062388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:0520:25+1:0810m??21951.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35178.0
#28/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+1501:25+4725m??32129.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#29!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+5101:37+522m??32131.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#30!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+5702:50+572m??32193.03192mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5560.0
#31!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+4704:55+5010m??32253.02482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+5905:50+1:0210m??32271.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#33/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+1:1106:30+1:112m??32326.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#34/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+1:2007:04+1:202m??32373.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#35/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+1:1807:25+1:182m??32391.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#36/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+1:0908:45+1:105m??32476.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#37/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+1:0310:08+1:032m??32552.084399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#38/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:02+1:0111:07+1:005m??32628.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#39/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+47-??32676.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.