Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 09:02:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 09:02:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain from Nagpur to Vapi as there is no direct connectivity.

13796/Σ Nagpur to VapiDaily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by HusainSabir*^~  Mar 10 2013 (17:33)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 5m  72 halts  Distance: 2442 km  1 xfers
#1. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 57m Distance: 1955 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 6m
#2. 59441/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger
Travel Time: 16h 2m Distance: 487 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 14:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 72 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:50-??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:30-15:35-5m??1115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:25-17:32-7m??1250.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:28-18:30-2m??1313.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:48-20:03-15m??1414.062198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:38101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41-21:43-2m??1515.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#7/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29-22:31-2m??1587.067218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:59132.0
#8/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30-00:45-15m??2719.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15-02:25-10m??2830.040296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#10/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20-03:25-5m??2867.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#11/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46-03:48-2m??2897.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25105.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m??21002.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#13/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  06:00-06:02-2m??21070.049265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)07:20-07:30-10m??21131.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0279.0
#15/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:32-08:35-3m??21210.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3295.0
#16/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:07-10:10-3m??21305.079336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:10-11:15-5m??21384.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#18/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??21422.092281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#19/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  12:19-12:20-1m??21474.059251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:10-13:20-10m??21523.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#21/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m??21547.088212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:38233.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:23-16:25-2m??21780.028564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4851.0
#23/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:13-18:15-2m??21831.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:02-20:05-3m??21912.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#25/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:47-20:50-3m??21955.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger/59441 - Buffer: 2h 6m
0 intermediate stations02:010.0
#26/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:51-22:53-2m??21955.0417mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m??21979.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:149.0
#28/==/BYRBhayandar (6 PFs)  23:44-23:46-2m??21988.0345mWRMira-Bhayandar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#29/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)00:01-00:13-12m??31996.0387mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#30/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  00:26-00:28-2m??32005.0589mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#31/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  00:45-00:47-2m??32021.0647mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#32/==/KLVKelve Road (3 PFs)  00:53-00:55-2m??32027.0288mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#33/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  01:13-01:15-2m??32036.03419mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#34/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  01:35-01:37-2m??32047.06316mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#35/==/VGNVangaon (3 PFs)  01:46-01:48-2m??32056.05312mWRPIN - 401103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#36/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  02:02-02:04-2m??32069.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#37/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  02:14-02:16-2m??32080.06114mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#38/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  02:25-02:27-2m??32089.02324mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#39/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  02:41-02:43-2m??32094.05821mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#40/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  02:55-02:57-2m??32106.05834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#41/==/KEBKarambeli (2 PFs)  03:02-03:04-2m??32111.06428mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#42/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  03:10-03:12-2m??32117.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#43/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  03:21-03:23-2m??32127.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#44/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  03:29-03:31-2m??32133.02717mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#45/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:55-04:15-20m??32143.06712mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#46/==/DGIDungri (3 PFs)  04:23-04:25-2m??32152.06918mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#47/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m??32162.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#48/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  04:41-04:43-2m??32167.04714mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#49/==/ACLAncheli (2 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m??32171.04018mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#50/==/VDHVedchha (3 PFs)  04:55-04:57-2m??32174.06416mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#51/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  05:05-05:07-2m??32183.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#52/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  05:16-05:18-2m??32191.05715mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#53/==/SCHSachin (3 PFs)  05:25-05:27-2m??32198.06112mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#54/==/BHETBhestan (2 PFs)  05:32-05:34-2m??32203.04913mWRSurat, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#55/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  05:41-05:43-2m??32208.01114mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#56/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:05-06:45-40m??32212.03718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#57/==/URNUtran (3 PFs)  06:51-06:53-2m??32216.06715mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#58/==/KSEKosad (2 PFs)  06:56-06:58-2m??32219.07016mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#59/==/GTXGothangam (2 PFs)  07:01-07:03-2m??32223.04719mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#60/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  07:07-07:09-2m??32226.08621mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#61/==/KDSDKudsad (2 PFs)  07:14-07:16-2m??32233.04218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#62/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  07:20-07:22-2m??32236.05818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#63/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  07:30-07:32-2m??32244.05228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#64/==/HATHathuran (2 PFs)  07:37-07:39-2m??32248.04632mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#65/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  07:44-07:46-2m??32252.06229mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#66/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:56-07:58-2m??32262.04720mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#67/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:10-08:15-5m??32272.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#68/==/CVJChavaj (2 PFs)  08:20-08:22-2m??32277.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#69/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  08:29-08:31-2m??32284.06021mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#70/==/VREVarediya (4 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m??32291.05421mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#71/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  08:47-08:49-2m??32297.06128mWRPalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#72/==/LKDLakodra Dethan (4 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m??32304.06128mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#73/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  09:06-09:08-2m??32312.05830mWRKarjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#74/==/KSPRKashipura Sarar (2 PFs)  09:16-09:18-2m??32320.04025mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#75/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  09:24-09:26-2m??32324.04627mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#76/==/VRMVarnama (2 PFs)  09:31-09:33-2m??32328.03826mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#77/==/MPRMakarpura (4 PFs)  09:42-09:44-2m??32334.02033mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#78/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  10:01-10:03-2m??32339.01534mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#79/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  10:15-11:00-45m??32342.03437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:137.0
#80/==/BJWBajva (3 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m??32349.02338mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#81/==/RNORanoli (2 PFs)  11:29-11:31-2m??32355.01740mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#82/==/NDRNandesari (2 PFs)  11:39-11:41-2m??32357.05341mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#83/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  11:47-11:49-2m??32362.05640mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#84/==/ADDAdas Road (4 PFs)  11:54-11:56-2m??32367.04843mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#85/==/VXDVadod (3 PFs)  12:01-12:03-2m??32371.04445mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#86/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:12-12:17-5m??32378.07845mWRAnand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#87/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m??32385.04739mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#88/==/UTDUtarsanda (4 PFs)  12:32-12:34-2m??32391.04141mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#89/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:42-12:52-10m??32396.07837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#90/==/GTEGothaj (2 PFs)  12:59-13:01-2m??32406.05633mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#91/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  13:10-13:12-2m??32414.03835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#92/==/NEPNenpur (2 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??32418.03237mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#93/==/KANJKanij (3 PFs)  13:26-13:28-2m??32421.05339mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#94/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  13:33-13:35-2m??32425.0839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#95/==/GERGeratpur (2 PFs)  13:59-14:01-2m??32429.05441mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#96/==/VTAVatva (4 PFs)  14:07-14:09-2m??32434.05748mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#97/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  14:14-14:16-2m??32439.0550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:393.0
#98/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:55--??32442.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.