Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:33:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:33:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct Non-Telescopic Connectivity. Avl @ Su/Tu/We

1380/Σ Rajshanti Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 11 2012 (23:41)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 1994 km  1 xfers
#1. 19309/Shanti Express
Travel Time: 3h 9m Distance: 135 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 2m
#2. 12432/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 24m Distance: 1859 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
S TW   
Gandhinagar Capital/GNC
Arrives @ 08:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 17 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Gandhinagar Capital and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shanti Express/19309
#1/--/GNC»Gandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)»  -18:25-??10.06078mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2/--/KHDBKhodiyar  18:38-18:40-2m??113.06365mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#3/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  18:50-18:52-2m??124.03459mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#4/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  19:02-19:04-2m??129.01552mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:215.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:25-19:45-20m??134.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#6/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  20:13-20:15-2m??163.08135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m??180.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:45-20:47-2m??199.04545mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)21:34-21:59-25m??1135.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432 - Buffer: 1h 2m
0 intermediate stations00:190.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:18-22:36-18m??1135.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
62 intermediate stations04:34346.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:10-03:15-5m??2481.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#12/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25-04:30-5m??2544.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:50278.0
#13%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  10:20-10:25-5m??2822.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:45161.0
#14%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  13:10-13:12-2m??2983.05540mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#15%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:35-14:45-10m??21058.0639mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#16%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  15:42-15:44-2m??21118.05811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:18191.0
#17%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  19:02-19:04-2m??21309.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3663.0
#18%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:40-20:50-10m??21372.06424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
23 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#19/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  22:55-22:58-3m??21505.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15-00:18-3m??31594.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1787.0
#21/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:35-01:40-5m??31681.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#22/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:27-02:30-3m??31714.0473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#23/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  04:05-04:10-5m??31788.0693mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#24/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  05:00-05:02-2m??31845.0618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#25/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  06:25-06:27-2m??31929.04216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3365.0
#26/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  08:00--??31994.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.