Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:40:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:40:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Kamrup Express to Ledo Express Daily @ Kamakhya

13814/Σ Howrah - Ledo Daily Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Mar 11 2013 (15:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  36 halts  Distance: 1546 km  1 xfers
#1. 15959/Kamrup Express
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 968 km
xfer @ KYQ/Kamakhya Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 15603/Kamakhya - Ledo Intercity Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 578 km
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 10:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ledo/LEDO


1 xfers. 36 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Ledo

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamrup Express/15959
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:35+0??10.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#2/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+218:30+65m??140.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#3/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:03+1819:08+185m??182.06114mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#4/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  19:31+2119:36+205m??1105.04516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#5!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:28+1020:33+185m??1145.06122mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#6!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  20:50+2220:52+232m??1162.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#7!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  22:01+622:03+82m??1203.02422mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#8%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-822:45+25m??1218.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#9!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:14+3023:16+322m??1253.02430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#10!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:05+1700:07+232m??2273.04928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#11!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  00:19+2700:27+238m??2283.04425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#12!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+2600:52+245m??2297.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#13%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:50+502:10+320m??2332.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#14%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  02:38+2402:40+242m??2367.08230mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#15%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  02:55+2802:57+282m??2388.06431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#16%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+3903:32+392m??2423.07238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#17%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:20+4404:25+435m??2481.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#18%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  04:50+4404:52+442m??2511.03969mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2857.0
#19%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+1606:35+1815m??2568.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#20!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+3307:12+352m??2601.05086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#21!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:26+3707:28+382m??2613.07286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#22!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+4107:47+422m??2633.05177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#23!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:13+4008:15+412m??2655.06567mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#24!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:50+4708:55+485m??2693.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#25%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:15+4809:20+485m??2712.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:38+5009:40+492m??2732.06853mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#27%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+4610:25+462m??2781.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#28%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:35+4710:37+472m??2791.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#29%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+2811:50+3110m??2819.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#30%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56+3311:58+342m??2821.07361mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#31%--%SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+4312:28+442m??2855.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:37+4612:42+465m??2863.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#33%--%PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:59+5013:01+512m??2884.05748mNFRPIN - 781325, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#34%--%TIHUTihu  13:11+5113:13+512m??2894.06650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#35%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:29+5513:31+552m??2911.04154mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#36%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+4914:05+4710m??2928.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0040.0
#37%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+5415:10+555m??2968.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Kamakhya - Ledo Intercity Express (PT)/15603
0 intermediate stations-15:-100.0
#38|==|KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -20:15+10??2968.02652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#39|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  20:30+1820:45+2015m??2975.03959mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:138.0
#40|==|NNGENarangi (2 PFs)  20:58+2621:00+272m??2983.06357mNFRGuwahati, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#41!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  21:46+3521:48+362m??21032.06262mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#42!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  22:21+3822:23+382m??21066.06165mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#43!==!KWMKampur  22:40+4122:42+422m??21083.07168mNFRKampur, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#44!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  23:05+4523:07+452m??21110.06178mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#45!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  23:21+4823:23+502m??21124.03588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#46!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  00:15+4400:25+4610m??31155.047141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#47|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  01:06+5401:08+562m??31187.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#48|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  01:50+1:0002:00+5810m??31224.035154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#49|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  02:24+5002:26+502m??31239.063138mNFRBokajan, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#50|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  02:47+4902:49+492m??31261.047123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#51|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  03:01+4703:03+472m??31270.028116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5225.0
#52|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  03:55+3704:05+4310m??31295.049102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#53|--|KXLKamarbandha Ali (1 PFs)  04:16+4604:18+482m??31304.07199mNFRK B Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#54|--|TTBTitabar (1 PFs)  04:32+5004:34+512m??31320.03698mNFRTitabor, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#55|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+4405:05+4310m??31333.052118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#56|--|NCHNakachari (2 PFs)  05:17+4405:19+442m??31343.048114mNFRNakachari, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#57|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  05:41+4305:43+452m??31361.063104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#58|--|NMTNamtiali (2 PFs)  05:54+4805:56+492m??31372.06299mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#59|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  06:10+5106:12+522m??31387.062101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#60|--|LXALakwa  06:25+5706:27+582m??31400.05798mNFRKukurachowa Gaon Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#61|--|SFRSafrai  06:38+5706:40+582m??31411.055101mNFRBarpothar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#62|--|BOJBhojo  06:51+5806:53+582m??31421.049107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#63|--|SPKSapekhati  07:10+5707:12+582m??31435.046111mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#64|--|BFDBorhat  07:29+5407:31+542m??31448.040118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#65|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  07:39+5407:41+542m??31453.059123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#66|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  07:52+5507:54+562m??31464.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#67|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  08:04+5408:06+552m??31473.020123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4417.0
#68|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3609:00+3910m??31490.022124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#69|--|TSKTinsukia Junction (3 PFs)  09:06+4109:11+395m??31492.041125mNFRTinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#70|--|MJNMakum Junction (3 PFs)  09:23+4009:25+402m??31500.055130mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#71|--|DBYDigboi (1 PFs)  09:53+4009:55+402m??31526.042156mNFRDist -Tinsukia ( 786171 ), Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#72|--|MRGMargherita  10:13+4010:15+402m??31538.022143mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#73|--|LEDO•Ledo (1 PFs)•  10:35+4-??31546.0-148mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.