Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:17:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:17:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Ooty Nilagiri Tea to Jorhat Assam Team weekly once.

13824/Σ Weekly Tea Touring Chain Nilagiri Tea (Ooty) with Assam Tea (Jorhat) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 11 2013 (19:55)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 3664 km  3 xfers
  
  
#1. 56137/Udagamandalam - Mettupalayam MG Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 46 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12672/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 34m Distance: 525 km
xfer @ PER/Perambur  Buffer: 4h 46m
#3. 22501/KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 55h 15m Distance: 3047 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 3h 0m
#4. 15717/Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 404 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Udagamandalam/UAM
Arrives @ 23:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Mariani Junction/MXN


3 xfers. 24 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Udagamandalam and Mariani Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udagamandalam - Mettupalayam MG Passenger/56137
#1|--|UAM»Udagamandalam (2 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.0252210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  14:10+114:11+11m??14.0212211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#3|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  14:24+014:25+11m??19.0222102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#4|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  14:41-114:42+11m??115.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#5|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  14:51+114:52+21m??117.071776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#6|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)15:05-115:15+110m??119.0121720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations02:2027.0
#7|--|MTPMettupalayam (2 PFs)  17:35+3-??146.0-330mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)/12672
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/--/MTP»Mettupalayam (2 PFs)»  -19:45+1??146.048330mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶20:30-520:55+725m??182.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:33+1921:35+202m??1132.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1222:30+135m??1183.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+1523:30+155m??1242.071282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:53205.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+2202:25+222m??2447.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#14/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:23+1903:25+192m??2508.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#15/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:19+1704:20+181m??2571.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT)/22501 - Buffer: 4h 46m
0 intermediate stations04:350.0
#16/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  08:55+4009:05+3310m??2571.0468mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
34 intermediate stations03:49176.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:54+1412:55+151m??2747.07421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:30+2014:31+211m??2864.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14139.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1617:00+1815m??21003.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10149.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+3819:12+392m??21152.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33201.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1523:05+1820m??21353.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+2100:05+212m??31414.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:00217.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+1503:10+155m??31631.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1205:35+2620m??31778.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+2306:10+375m??31797.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1:0006:45+1:005m??31825.06128mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:56178.0
#27/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+1:1709:43+582m??32003.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#28/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+5411:35+5315m??32119.04942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:20115.0
#29/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶13:55+5514:25+5130m??32234.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#30/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+1:2716:29+1:265m??32380.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#31/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  17:27+1:4617:29+1:472m??32441.04940mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:31124.0
#32%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+1:3120:15+1:2215m??32565.08231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48148.0
#33%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:03+2:0922:05+2:102m??32713.05553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3587.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+2:0723:55+2:0615m??32800.029114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#35|--|SGUJ•Siliguri Junction (6 PFs)•  00:10+2:2200:12+2:232m??42807.045120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:33162.0
#36|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+2:4703:50+2:495m??42969.07353mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#37%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+3:3105:25+3:315m??43077.07559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#38!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  06:06+3:4706:08+3:472m??43129.05049mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:37131.0
#39|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  08:45+3:3909:10+3:3625m??43260.05459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved)/15717
0 intermediate stations-9:-100.0
#40|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -11:45+21??43260.03959mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:138.0
#41|==|NNGENarangi (2 PFs)  11:58+3311:59+341m??43268.05457mNFRGuwahati, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#42|==|DGUDigaru  12:27+3412:28+371m??43294.04458mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#43!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  13:00+3013:02+312m??43317.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#44!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  13:30+4013:35+405m??43351.06165mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#45!==!KWMKampur  13:52+4213:53+431m??43368.05368mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#46!==!JMKJamunamukh  14:05+4214:06+431m??43379.06265mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#47!==!JGJNJugijan  14:16+4514:17+461m??43389.03373mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#48!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  14:29+4414:30+461m??43396.02578mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#49!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  15:04+3715:05+401m??43410.04288mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#50!==!LKGLamsakhang  15:28+4615:29+481m??43426.021107mNFRLamsakhan Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:4114.0
#51!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+2916:20+3010m??43440.040141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#52|--|BRLFBar Langfer  16:30+3416:31+351m??43447.034154mNFRDist: East Karbi Anglong, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#53|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  17:16+3117:18+352m??43473.028177mNFRDiphu, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#54|--|DSRDhansiri  17:58+1817:59+191m??43491.053180mNFRDhansiri, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#55|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  18:20+1618:30+1810m??43510.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#56|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  18:47+1718:48+181m??43524.058138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#57|--|NJNNaojan (2 PFs)  19:02+1619:03+171m??43538.046128mNFRNo.1 Kori Gaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#58|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  19:14+1719:15+171m??43546.047123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#59|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  19:27+1419:28+151m??43556.029116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#60|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  20:18+020:20+82m??43580.038102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#61|--|GLGTGolaghat (1 PFs)  20:31+720:33+252m??43587.02398mNFRGolaghat, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#62|--|NMGYNumaligarh (1 PFs)  21:15+321:17+32m??43603.04893mNFRNumaligarh, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#63|--|BBGNBarua Bamungaon (1 PFs)  21:38+321:40+32m??43620.04891mNFRBarua Bamungaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#64|--|JTTNJorhat Town (2 PFs)  22:15+322:20+35m??43648.02594mNFRPIN - 785001, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#65|--|MXN•Mariani Junction (3 PFs)•  23:00-2-??43664.0-118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.