Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:19:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:19:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct & Telescopic Connectivity

1383/Σ Swarnajeevan Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 12 2012 (00:11)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 25m  39 halts  Distance: 1811 km  1 xfers
#1. 12803/Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1461 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express/12803
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:20-??10.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:25-10:26-1m??1150.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  11:20-11:22-2m??1201.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#4/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:54-11:55-1m??1243.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:27-12:28-1m??1290.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4760.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:15-14:35-20m??1350.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30-16:45-15m??1350.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09100.0
#8/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54-17:56-2m??1450.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#9/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41-18:42-1m??1498.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05-20:10-5m??1558.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#11/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19-21:20-1m??1673.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#12/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m??1731.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5070.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10-00:20-10m??2801.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#14/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36-00:39-3m??2815.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18-01:20-2m??2861.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42-01:44-2m??2900.043229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#17/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31-02:34-3m??2934.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#18/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07-03:09-2m??2983.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15-04:20-5m??21029.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#20/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m??21071.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#21/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15-05:20-5m??21108.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#22/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49-05:50-1m??21145.076281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#23/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09-06:10-1m??21169.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#24/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29-06:30-1m??21197.037251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50-08:05-15m??21246.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m??21271.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#27/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00-10:02-2m??21325.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#28/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53-10:55-2m??21386.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#29%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35-11:40-5m??21421.058203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4399.0
#30/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:23-13:24-1m??21520.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#31%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24-14:26-2m??21577.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40-14:50-10m??21581.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#33/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:25-15:26-1m??21631.06820mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36-16:41-5m??21711.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#35/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:13-17:14-1m??21747.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#36/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:30-17:31-1m??21765.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#37/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21-18:23-2m??21808.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:223.0
#38/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45--??21811.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.