Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:01:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:01:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jorhat Janshatabdi Connects to Kanchanjunga 6 days a week @ Guwahati

13836/Σ Jorhat - Kolkata Hexa Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 11 2013 (21:07)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 55m  31 halts  Distance: 1355 km  1 xfers
#1. 12068/Jorhat Town-Guwahati Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 375 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 15658/Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 980 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Jorhat Town/JTTN
Arrives @ 19:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 31 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Jorhat Town and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jorhat Town-Guwahati Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)/12068
#1|--|JTTN»Jorhat Town (2 PFs)»  -14:30-??10.03594mNFRPIN - 785001, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#2|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  14:58-15:08-10m??116.062118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#3|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  15:45-15:47-2m??154.073102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:4656.0
#4|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  16:33-16:34-1m??1110.050138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#5|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  16:51-16:56-5m??1125.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#6|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  17:33-17:35-2m??1162.055177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#7|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-18:15-5m??1194.056141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#8!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  18:48-18:49-1m??1225.06188mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  19:03-19:05-2m??1239.07078mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#10!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  19:43-19:45-2m??1284.05765mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#11|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  21:20--??1375.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Kanchanjunga Express (PT)/15658
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -22:55-??1375.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#13%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  23:10-23:15-5m??1382.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#14%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  23:53-00:03-10m??1422.06658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  00:18-00:20-2m??2439.08354mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#16%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  00:55-01:00-5m??2487.03849mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#17%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:10-02:20-10m??2531.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#18%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m??2559.05949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#19%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  03:00-03:02-2m??2569.06645mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#20%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  03:23-03:25-2m??2592.07749mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#21%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  03:45-03:47-2m??2618.06753mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:05-04:10-5m??2638.03848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#23!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:40-04:45-5m??2657.06548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#24!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  05:20-05:22-2m??2695.06767mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#25!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  05:42-05:44-2m??2717.04777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#26!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:25-06:27-2m??2749.03086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#27%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  07:35-07:50-15m??2782.085114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#28%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  08:30-08:32-2m??2839.06569mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#29%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  09:00-09:05-5m??2870.06653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#30%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  09:31-09:33-2m??2898.05443mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#31%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  10:05-10:07-2m??2927.03838mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#32%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m??2940.05934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#33%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m??2982.03530mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#34%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)12:15-12:40-25m??21017.06231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#35%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:14-13:16-2m??21052.05330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#36%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:57-13:58-1m??21088.06137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#37/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  14:20-14:22-2m??21111.04635mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#38/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  15:02-15:04-2m??21141.05240mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#39/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  15:36-15:38-2m??21169.06157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#40/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:51-15:53-2m??21182.06547mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#41/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:11-16:16-5m??21202.05055mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#42/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:18-17:23-5m??21253.06037mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2989.0
#43/==/DAKEDakshineswar (2 PFs)  18:52-18:53-1m??21342.0258mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#44/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  19:25--??21355.0-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.