Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 01:52:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 01:52:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MAS to MTM Perfect over Night Exp

13845/Σ Chennai to Machilipatnam SF Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Mar 12 2013 (15:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 511 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12750/Secunderabad - Machilipatnam SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 80 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Machilipatnam/MTM


1 xfers. 17 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Machilipatnam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+1:05??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+1:1004:20+1:1210m??2431.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Secunderabad - Machilipatnam SF Express/12750 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:25+1104:40+715m??2431.05426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#4!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+1305:30+142m??2474.06213mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#5|--|NUJNujella (1 PFs)  05:36+1605:37+161m??2481.0389mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6|--|GVLGudlavalleru (1 PFs)  05:45+1205:46+131m??2486.05110mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#7|--|KVMKavutaram (1 PFs)  05:50+1405:51+141m??2489.0678mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#8|--|VMDVadlamannadu (1 PFs)  05:55+1405:56+141m??2494.0566mSCRIndia, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#9|--|PAVPedana (2 PFs)  06:04+1706:05+171m??2501.0889mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#10|--|CLUChilakalapudi  06:09+1706:10+171m??2507.0188mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#11|--|MTM•Machilipatnam (2 PFs)•  06:25+17-??2511.0-7mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.