Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 10:57:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 10:57:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly twice

13848/Σ hyb-wl-ald ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shariq Khan  Mar 12 2013 (23:06)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 2440 km  1 xfers
#1. 17214/Nagarsol - Narsapur (Via Warangal) Express
Travel Time: 14h 19m Distance: 738 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 36m
#2. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 35m Distance: 1702 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Nagarsol/NSL
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 22 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Nagarsol and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagarsol - Narsapur (Via Warangal) Express/17214
#1|--|NSL»Nagarsol (2 PFs)»  -11:15-??10.067590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#2|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  12:35-12:40-5m??189.078558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#3|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:28-13:30-2m??1152.070503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#4|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  15:08-15:10-2m??1266.036412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m??1294.028384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  17:05-17:10-5m??1325.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#7!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m??1347.047378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#8|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  19:00-19:02-2m??1406.041344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#9|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:45-19:50-5m??1436.057385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  20:45-20:46-1m??1488.049524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:14108.0
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)23:00-23:20-20m??1596.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55132.0
#12/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  01:15-01:20-5m??2728.044290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:34-01:35-1m??2738.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)/12669 - Buffer: 1h 36m
0 intermediate stations01:340.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m??2738.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:23173.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m??2911.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10-08:20-10m??2981.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:37-08:40-3m??2995.069194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:43118.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m??21113.057279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2077.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45-11:55-10m??21190.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:09-13:10-1m??21294.065478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:30-14:32-2m??21381.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:23107.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:55-17:10-15m??21488.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#23%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m??21555.069339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35178.0
#24%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40-20:50-10m??21733.073417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#25%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05-22:10-5m??21824.053388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#26%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01-00:10-9m??31922.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#27/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:55-04:15-20m??32100.059100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3190.0
#28/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:46-05:48-2m??32190.03589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1744.0
#29/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:05-07:20-15m??32234.05682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#30!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  08:40-08:45-5m??32309.04474mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2865.0
#31!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  10:13-10:18-5m??32374.04665mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2766.0
#32!%%!%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  11:45--??32440.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.